AboutBusiness
HelpPrivacyTerms
SummaryLegal & StatusTimelineNetworkOwnership & ManagementShareholdersUltimate Beneficial OwnerGeographyFinancialsFinancial HealthDocuments
SummaryLegal & StatusTimelineNetworkOwnership & ManagementShareholdersUltimate Beneficial OwnerGeographyFinancialsFinancial HealthDocuments

AKUNIX

🇫🇷France•SARL•Active

Summary

Country🇫🇷France
StatusActive
Registration Number82789611900019
Founded23/02/2017
Address1 All Des Sequoias, Immeuble Le Shamal, Limonest, 69760

Legal & Status

Legal FormSARL
StatusActive
Registration Date23/02/2017
Registry AuthorityINPI
Registered Capital1,000,000

Source: FR INPI · Last updated: 30/03/2026

Timeline (16 events)

19/03/2025

Ava6 Group (company)

Appointed as Officer

19/03/2025

Avaouest (company)

Appointed as Officer

23/02/2017

Company incorporated

Incorporation date: 2017-02-23

Network

This diagram has many connections. for a better experience.
Press enter or space to select a node. You can then use the arrow keys to move the node around. Press delete to remove it and escape to cancel.
Press enter or space to select an edge. You can then press delete to remove it or escape to cancel.
Network depth

Ownership & Management

Officers & directors

Ava6 Group

Officer

Appointed: 19/03/2025

—
Avaouest

Officer

Appointed: 19/03/2025

—
C I M Informatique

Officer

Appointed: 18/02/2025

—
Ava6 Ingenierie

Officer

Appointed: 30/07/2024

—
Asec Immo

Officer

Appointed: 30/07/2024

—

Showing 1–5 of 15

1 / 3

Ownership Timeline

No ownership changes found

Shareholders

NameHoldingVotingSince
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
█.██%
██%
█.█%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
██%
█.█%
██.██%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
█.█%
██.██%
██.█%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
██.██%
██.█%
█.██%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
██.█%
█.██%
██%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
█.██%
██%
█.█%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
██%
█.█%
██.██%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
█.█%
██.██%
██.█%

Ultimate Beneficial Owner

NameOwnershipCountrySince
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
█.██%
██%
█.█%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
██%
█.█%
██.██%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
█.█%
██.██%
██.█%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
██.██%
██.█%
█.██%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
██.█%
█.██%
██%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
█.██%
██%
█.█%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
██%
█.█%
██.██%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
█.█%
██.██%
██.█%

Geography

Headquarters

1 All Des Sequoias

Immeuble Le Shamal

Limonest

69760

Financials

Key figures from annual accounts filings.

Convert to

2018

Turnover: €422.9K

Key figures

Turnover

2018€422,859
2019€478,243
2020€240,000
2021€469,000
2022€553,699
2023€817,300
2024€739,590

Profit / (loss)

2018€187,607
2019€209,287
2020€2,643,247
2021€83,758
2022€484,906
2023€293,162
2024€145,647

Operating profit

2018€260,415
2019€286,538
2020€54,328
2021€119,517
2022€213,157
2023€375,056
2024€146,407

Other income

2018—
2019—
2020€3,000,000
2021€1
2022€286,429
2023€5,751
2024€17,617

Total assets

2018€381,683
2019€567,776
2020€2,976,852
2021€2,880,375
2022€3,225,799
2023€3,154,107
2024€2,931,570

Share Capital

2018€500
2019€500
2020€500
2021€1,000,000
2022€1,000,000
2023€1,000,000
2024€1,000,000
Metric2018201920202021202220232024
Turnover€422,859€478,243€240,000€469,000€553,699€817,300€739,590
Profit / (loss)€187,607€209,287€2,643,247€83,758€484,906€293,162€145,647
Operating profit€260,415€286,538€54,328€119,517€213,157€375,056€146,407
Other income——€3,000,000€1€286,429€5,751€17,617
Total assets€381,683€567,776€2,976,852€2,880,375€3,225,799€3,154,107€2,931,570
Share Capital€500€500€500€1,000,000€1,000,000€1,000,000€1,000,000

Documents

Document downloads are not available yet for French companies.

Comptes annuels

Accounts for the accounting period ending on: 31/12/2024

Filed: 16/07/2025

Formalité RNE — création 2017-02-23

27/07/2024

Comptes annuels

Accounts for the accounting period ending on: 31/12/2023

Filed: 23/07/2024

Comptes annuels

Accounts for the accounting period ending on: 31/12/2022

Filed: 11/08/2023

Comptes annuels

Accounts for the accounting period ending on: 31/12/2021

Filed: 29/07/2022

Comptes annuels

Accounts for the accounting period ending on: 31/12/2020

Filed: 07/07/2021

Comptes annuels

Accounts for the accounting period ending on: 31/12/2019

Filed: 18/11/2020

Document AI

Coming soon

Companexia Document AI

Ask questions about filings and extracts—our AI will read the documents and answer in context.

Comptes annuels

Accounts for the accounting period ending on: 31/12/2018

Filed: 04/06/2019

Browse more companies & persons

🇮🇪KILDALE LIMITED🇮🇪AVONMOUNT LIMITED🇮🇪KERRY FARM MACHINERY (TRALEE) LIMITEDCHRISTEL EVELYNE GINETTE BENASSON🇬🇧Mrs Veronica Theresa FranksMARTINE MARIE RIES
Net margin (2024)Net margin
19.7%
Operating margin (2024)Operating margin
19.8%
YoY revenue (2023 vs 2024)YoY revenue
-9.5%
YoY profit / (loss) (2023 vs 2024)YoY profit / (loss)
-50.3%
Return on assets (net) (2024)Return on assets (net)
5%

Financial Health

Derived ratios from annual accounts. Values are omitted when data is missing or not meaningful.

Margins

Net margin (2018)
44.4%
Operating margin (2018)
61.6%
Net margin (2019)
43.8%
Operating margin (2019)
59.9%
Net margin (2020)
1,101.4%
  1. –
  2. –
  3. –AKUNIX
Operating margin (2020)
22.6%
Net margin (2021)
17.9%
Operating margin (2021)
25.5%
Net margin (2022)
87.6%
Operating margin (2022)
38.5%
Net margin (2023)
35.9%
Operating margin (2023)
45.9%
Net margin (2024)
19.7%
Operating margin (2024)
19.8%

Growth

YoY revenue (2018 vs 2019)
+13.1%
YoY profit / (loss) (2018 vs 2019)
+11.6%
YoY total assets (2018 vs 2019)
+48.8%
YoY revenue (2019 vs 2020)
-49.8%
YoY profit / (loss) (2019 vs 2020)
+1,163%
YoY total assets (2019 vs 2020)
+424.3%
YoY revenue (2020 vs 2021)
+95.4%
YoY profit / (loss) (2020 vs 2021)
-96.8%
YoY total assets (2020 vs 2021)
-3.2%
YoY revenue (2021 vs 2022)
+18.1%
YoY profit / (loss) (2021 vs 2022)
+478.9%
YoY total assets (2021 vs 2022)
+12%
YoY revenue (2022 vs 2023)
+47.6%
YoY profit / (loss) (2022 vs 2023)
-39.5%
YoY total assets (2022 vs 2023)
-2.2%
YoY revenue (2023 vs 2024)
-9.5%
YoY profit / (loss) (2023 vs 2024)
-50.3%
YoY total assets (2023 vs 2024)
-7.1%
CAGR revenue (2018–2024)
+9.8%
CAGR profit / (loss) (2018–2024)
-4.1%
CAGR total assets (2018–2024)
+40.5%

Efficiency & returns

Asset turnover (2018)
1.11×
Return on assets (net) (2018)
49.2%
Return on assets (operating) (2018)
68.2%
Asset turnover (2019)
0.84×
Return on assets (net) (2019)
36.9%
Return on assets (operating) (2019)
50.5%
Asset turnover (2020)
0.08×
Return on assets (net) (2020)
88.8%
Return on assets (operating) (2020)
1.8%
Asset turnover (2021)
0.16×
Return on assets (net) (2021)
2.9%
Return on assets (operating) (2021)
4.1%
Asset turnover (2022)
0.17×
Return on assets (net) (2022)
15%
Return on assets (operating) (2022)
6.6%
Asset turnover (2023)
0.26×
Return on assets (net) (2023)
9.3%
Return on assets (operating) (2023)
11.9%
Asset turnover (2024)
0.25×
Return on assets (net) (2024)
5%
Return on assets (operating) (2024)
5%

Quality & mix

Other income % of revenue (2020)
1,250%
Other income % of revenue (2022)
51.7%
Other income % of revenue (2023)
0.7%
Other income % of revenue (2024)
2.4%
Home
France
Limonest