AboutBusiness
HelpPrivacyTerms
SummaryLegal & StatusTimelineNetworkOwnership & ManagementShareholdersUltimate Beneficial OwnerGeographyFinancialsFinancial HealthDocuments
SummaryLegal & StatusTimelineNetworkOwnership & ManagementShareholdersUltimate Beneficial OwnerGeographyFinancialsFinancial HealthDocuments

ALKIN CONSTRUCTION

🇫🇷France•SARL•Dissolved
Net margin (2021)Net margin
5.1%
Operating margin (2021)Operating margin
7.3%
YoY revenue (2020 vs 2021)YoY revenue

Summary

Country🇫🇷France
StatusDissolved
Registration Number831607288
Founded23/08/2017
Address42 Rue Tourneloup, Centre D'AFFAIRES Espace Tourneloup, Macon, 71000

Legal & Status

Legal FormSARL
StatusDissolved
Registration Date23/08/2017
Registry AuthorityINPI
Registered Capital1,000

Source: FR INPI · Last updated: 30/03/2026

Timeline (2 events)

15/05/2025

Ferhat Alkin (person)

Appointed as Officer

23/08/2017

Company incorporated

Incorporation date: 2017-08-23

Network

Press enter or space to select a node. You can then use the arrow keys to move the node around. Press delete to remove it and escape to cancel.
Press enter or space to select an edge. You can then press delete to remove it or escape to cancel.
Network depth

Ownership & Management

Officers & directors

Ferhat Alkin

Officer

Appointed: 15/05/2025

—

Ownership Timeline

No ownership changes found

Shareholders

NameHoldingVotingSince
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
█.██%
██%
█.█%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
██%
█.█%
██.██%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
█.█%
██.██%
██.█%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
██.██%
██.█%
█.██%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
██.█%
█.██%
██%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
█.██%
██%
█.█%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
██%
█.█%
██.██%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
█.█%
██.██%
██.█%

Ultimate Beneficial Owner

NameOwnershipCountrySince
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
█.██%
██%
█.█%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
██%
█.█%
██.██%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
█.█%
██.██%
██.█%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
██.██%
██.█%
█.██%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
██.█%
█.██%
██%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
█.██%
██%
█.█%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
██%
█.█%
██.██%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
█.█%
██.██%
██.█%

Geography

Headquarters

42 Rue Tourneloup

Centre D'AFFAIRES Espace Tourneloup

Macon

71000

Financials

Key figures from annual accounts filings.

Convert to

2017

Turnover: €45.7K

Key figures

Turnover

2017€45,713
2018€152,750
2019€226,946
2020€252,858
2021€393,768

Profit / (loss)

2017€10,030
2018€10,500
2019€5,076
2020€9,567
2021€19,897

Operating profit

2017€11,799
2018€12,352
2019€5,972
2020€11,817
2021€28,693

Other income

2017—
2018€-1,077
2019—
2020€13,452
2021€60

Total assets

2017€14,242
2018€13,931
2019€9,584
2020€11,998
2021€4,789

Share Capital

2017€1,000
2018€1,000
2019€1,000
2020€1,000
2021€1,000
Metric20172018201920202021
Turnover€45,713€152,750€226,946€252,858€393,768
Profit / (loss)€10,030€10,500€5,076€9,567€19,897
Operating profit€11,799€12,352€5,972€11,817€28,693
Other income—€-1,077—€13,452€60
Total assets€14,242€13,931€9,584€11,998€4,789
Share Capital€1,000€1,000€1,000€1,000€1,000

Documents

Document downloads are not available yet for French companies.

Formalité RNE — cessation: 1

15/05/2025

Document AI

Coming soon

Companexia Document AI

Ask questions about filings and extracts—our AI will read the documents and answer in context.

Comptes annuels

Accounts for the accounting period ending on: 31/12/2021

Filed: 13/07/2022

Comptes annuels

Accounts for the accounting period ending on: 31/12/2020

Filed: 15/10/2021

Comptes annuels

Accounts for the accounting period ending on: 31/12/2019

Filed: 20/11/2020

Comptes annuels

Accounts for the accounting period ending on: 31/12/2018

Filed: 05/12/2019

Comptes annuels

Accounts for the accounting period ending on: 31/12/2017

Filed: 09/10/2018

Browse more companies & persons

🇮🇪KILDALE LIMITED🇮🇪AVONMOUNT LIMITED🇮🇪KERRY FARM MACHINERY (TRALEE) LIMITEDROMAIN AUGE🇬🇧Mr Aman SandhuISABEL DE ALBUQUERQUE SOUSA
+55.7%
YoY profit / (loss) (2020 vs 2021)YoY profit / (loss)
+108%
Return on assets (net) (2021)Return on assets (net)
415.5%

Financial Health

Derived ratios from annual accounts. Values are omitted when data is missing or not meaningful.

Margins

Net margin (2017)
21.9%
Operating margin (2017)
25.8%
Net margin (2018)
6.9%
Operating margin (2018)
8.1%
Net margin (2019)
2.2%
Operating margin (2019)
2.6%
Net margin (2020)
3.8%
Operating margin (2020)
4.7%
Net margin (2021)
5.1%
Operating margin (2021)
7.3%

Growth

YoY revenue (2017 vs 2018)
+234.2%
YoY profit / (loss) (2017 vs 2018)
+4.7%
YoY total assets (2017 vs 2018)
-2.2%
YoY revenue (2018 vs 2019)
+48.6%
YoY profit / (loss) (2018 vs 2019)
-51.7%

Efficiency & returns

Asset turnover (2017)
3.21×
Return on assets (net) (2017)
70.4%
Return on assets (operating) (2017)
82.8%
Asset turnover (2018)
10.96×
Return on assets (net) (2018)
75.4%

Quality & mix

Other income % of revenue (2018)
-0.7%
Other income % of revenue (2020)
5.3%
  1. Home
  2. –France
  3. –Macon
  4. –ALKIN CONSTRUCTION
YoY total assets (2018 vs 2019)
-31.2%
YoY revenue (2019 vs 2020)
+11.4%
YoY profit / (loss) (2019 vs 2020)
+88.5%
YoY total assets (2019 vs 2020)
+25.2%
YoY revenue (2020 vs 2021)
+55.7%
YoY profit / (loss) (2020 vs 2021)
+108%
YoY total assets (2020 vs 2021)
-60.1%
CAGR revenue (2017–2021)
+71.3%
CAGR profit / (loss) (2017–2021)
+18.7%
CAGR total assets (2017–2021)
-23.9%
Return on assets (operating) (2018)
88.7%
Asset turnover (2019)
23.68×
Return on assets (net) (2019)
53%
Return on assets (operating) (2019)
62.3%
Asset turnover (2020)
21.08×
Return on assets (net) (2020)
79.7%
Return on assets (operating) (2020)
98.5%
Asset turnover (2021)
82.22×
Return on assets (net) (2021)
415.5%
Return on assets (operating) (2021)
599.1%