AboutBusiness
HelpPrivacyTerms
SummaryLegal & StatusTimelineNetworkOwnership & ManagementShareholdersUltimate Beneficial OwnerGeographyFinancialsFinancial HealthDocuments
SummaryLegal & StatusTimelineNetworkOwnership & ManagementShareholdersUltimate Beneficial OwnerGeographyFinancialsFinancial HealthDocuments

B.M.J

🇫🇷France•SARL•Active
Net margin (2023)Net margin
8.1%
Operating margin (2023)Operating margin
8.2%
YoY revenue (2022 vs 2023)YoY revenue

Summary

Country🇫🇷France
StatusActive
Registration Number53065260100010
Founded28/02/2011
Address3 All Arion, Residence Antibes, Meaux, 77100

Legal & Status

Legal FormSARL
StatusActive
Registration Date28/02/2011
Registry AuthorityINPI
Registered Capital6,723

Source: FR INPI · Last updated: 30/03/2026

Timeline (3 events)

24/10/2024

Junior Lucien Joel Bounda Makembe (person)

Appointed as Officer

24/10/2024

Junior Bounda Makembe (person)

Appointed as Officer

28/02/2011

Company incorporated

Incorporation date: 2011-02-28

Network

Press enter or space to select a node. You can then use the arrow keys to move the node around. Press delete to remove it and escape to cancel.
Press enter or space to select an edge. You can then press delete to remove it or escape to cancel.
Network depth

Ownership & Management

Officers & directors

Junior Bounda Makembe

Officer

Appointed: 24/10/2024

—
Junior Lucien Joel Bounda Makembe

Officer

Appointed: 24/10/2024

—

Ownership Timeline

No ownership changes found

Shareholders

NameHoldingVotingSince
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
█.██%
██%
█.█%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
██%
█.█%
██.██%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
█.█%
██.██%
██.█%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
██.██%
██.█%
█.██%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
██.█%
█.██%
██%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
█.██%
██%
█.█%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
██%
█.█%
██.██%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
█.█%
██.██%
██.█%

Ultimate Beneficial Owner

NameOwnershipCountrySince
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
█.██%
██%
█.█%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
██%
█.█%
██.██%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
█.█%
██.██%
██.█%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
██.██%
██.█%
█.██%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
██.█%
█.██%
██%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
█.██%
██%
█.█%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
██%
█.█%
██.██%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
█.█%
██.██%
██.█%

Geography

Headquarters

3 All Arion

Residence Antibes

Meaux

77100

Financials

Key figures from annual accounts filings.

Convert to

2015

Turnover: €106.1K

Key figures

Turnover

2015€106,127
2017€87,132
2018€109,412
2019€74
2020€91,330
2021€62,122
2022€95,034
2023€117,897

Profit / (loss)

2015€12,454
2017€20,876
2018€12,136
2019€7,802
2020€5,369
2021€7,002
2022€9,216
2023€9,601

Operating profit

2015€12,736
2017€13,450
2018€7,062
2019€7,821
2020€6,627
2021€6,420
2022€9,269
2023€9,645

Other income

2015€99
2017€6,858
2018€1,376
2019€909
2020€3,211
2021€377
2022€242
2023€393

Total assets

2015€2,078
2017€300
2018€300
2019€300
2020€300
2021€300
2022€300
2023€300

Share Capital

2015€15,745
2017€22,067
2018€25,060
2019€15,264
2020€12,093
2021€587
2022€2,215
2023€6,723
Metric20152017201820192020202120222023
Turnover€106,127€87,132€109,412€74€91,330€62,122€95,034€117,897
Profit / (loss)€12,454€20,876€12,136€7,802€5,369€7,002€9,216€9,601
Operating profit€12,736€13,450€7,062€7,821€6,627€6,420€9,269€9,645
Other income€99€6,858€1,376€909€3,211€377€242€393
Total assets€2,078€300€300€300€300€300€300€300
Share Capital€15,745€22,067€25,060€15,264€12,093€587€2,215€6,723

Documents

Document downloads are not available yet for French companies.

Formalité RNE — création 2011-02-28

24/10/2024

Comptes annuels

Accounts for the accounting period ending on: 31/12/2023

Filed: 18/10/2024

Comptes annuels

Accounts for the accounting period ending on: 31/12/2021

Filed: 09/09/2024

Comptes annuels

Accounts for the accounting period ending on: 31/12/2022

Filed: 19/06/2023

Comptes annuels

Accounts for the accounting period ending on: 31/12/2021

Filed: 01/07/2022

Comptes annuels

Accounts for the accounting period ending on: 31/12/2020

Filed: 16/11/2021

Comptes annuels

Accounts for the accounting period ending on: 31/12/2019

Filed: 29/09/2021

Comptes annuels

Accounts for the accounting period ending on: 31/12/2018

Filed: 29/07/2019

Comptes annuels

Accounts for the accounting period ending on: 31/12/2017

Filed: 02/01/2019

Document AI

Coming soon

Companexia Document AI

Ask questions about filings and extracts—our AI will read the documents and answer in context.

Showing 1–10 of 11

1 / 2

Browse more companies & persons

🇮🇪KILDALE LIMITED🇮🇪BRAMBURY LIMITED🇮🇪CLOVERWOOD LIMITEDHERRERA,DULCESYLVESTER BUTLERTERRIE WRIGHT
+24.1%
YoY profit / (loss) (2022 vs 2023)YoY profit / (loss)
+4.2%
Return on assets (net) (2023)Return on assets (net)
3,200.3%

Financial Health

Derived ratios from annual accounts. Values are omitted when data is missing or not meaningful.

Margins

Net margin (2015)
11.7%
Operating margin (2015)
12%
Net margin (2017)
24%
Operating margin (2017)
15.4%
Net margin (2018)
11.1%
  1. –
  2. –
  3. –B.M.J
Operating margin (2018)
6.5%
Net margin (2019)
10,543.2%
Operating margin (2019)
10,568.9%
Net margin (2020)
5.9%
Operating margin (2020)
7.3%
Net margin (2021)
11.3%
Operating margin (2021)
10.3%
Net margin (2022)
9.7%
Operating margin (2022)
9.8%
Net margin (2023)
8.1%
Operating margin (2023)
8.2%

Growth

YoY revenue (2015 vs 2017)
-17.9%
YoY profit / (loss) (2015 vs 2017)
+67.6%
YoY total assets (2015 vs 2017)
-85.6%
YoY revenue (2017 vs 2018)
+25.6%
YoY profit / (loss) (2017 vs 2018)
-41.9%
YoY revenue (2018 vs 2019)
-99.9%
YoY profit / (loss) (2018 vs 2019)
-35.7%
YoY revenue (2019 vs 2020)
+123,318.9%
YoY profit / (loss) (2019 vs 2020)
-31.2%
YoY revenue (2020 vs 2021)
-32%
YoY profit / (loss) (2020 vs 2021)
+30.4%
YoY revenue (2021 vs 2022)
+53%
YoY profit / (loss) (2021 vs 2022)
+31.6%
YoY revenue (2022 vs 2023)
+24.1%
YoY profit / (loss) (2022 vs 2023)
+4.2%
CAGR revenue (2015–2023)
+1.5%
CAGR profit / (loss) (2015–2023)
-3.6%
CAGR total assets (2015–2023)
-24.2%

Efficiency & returns

Asset turnover (2015)
51.07×
Return on assets (net) (2015)
599.3%
Return on assets (operating) (2015)
612.9%
Asset turnover (2017)
290.44×
Return on assets (net) (2017)
6,958.7%
Return on assets (operating) (2017)
4,483.3%
Asset turnover (2018)
364.71×
Return on assets (net) (2018)
4,045.3%
Return on assets (operating) (2018)
2,354%
Asset turnover (2019)
0.25×
Return on assets (net) (2019)
2,600.7%
Return on assets (operating) (2019)
2,607%
Asset turnover (2020)
304.43×
Return on assets (net) (2020)
1,789.7%
Return on assets (operating) (2020)
2,209%
Asset turnover (2021)
207.07×
Return on assets (net) (2021)
2,334%
Return on assets (operating) (2021)
2,140%
Asset turnover (2022)
316.78×
Return on assets (net) (2022)
3,072%
Return on assets (operating) (2022)
3,089.7%
Asset turnover (2023)
392.99×
Return on assets (net) (2023)
3,200.3%
Return on assets (operating) (2023)
3,215%

Quality & mix

Other income % of revenue (2015)
0.1%
Other income % of revenue (2017)
7.9%
Other income % of revenue (2018)
1.3%
Other income % of revenue (2019)
1,228.4%
Other income % of revenue (2020)
3.5%
Other income % of revenue (2021)
0.6%
Other income % of revenue (2022)
0.3%
Other income % of revenue (2023)
0.3%
Home
France
Meaux