AboutBusiness
HelpPrivacyTerms
SummaryLegal & StatusTimelineNetworkOwnership & ManagementShareholdersUltimate Beneficial OwnerGeographyFinancialsFinancial HealthDocuments
SummaryLegal & StatusTimelineNetworkOwnership & ManagementShareholdersUltimate Beneficial OwnerGeographyFinancialsFinancial HealthDocuments

C.E.A.

🇫🇷France•SARL•Active
Net margin (2020)Net margin
2.8%
Operating margin (2020)Operating margin
3%
YoY revenue (2019 vs 2020)YoY revenue

Summary

Country🇫🇷France
StatusActive
Registration Number80115241400026
Founded24/03/2014
Address28 All De Naurouze, Colomiers, 31770

Legal & Status

Legal FormSARL
StatusActive
Registration Date24/03/2014
Registry AuthorityINPI
Registered Capital500

Source: FR INPI · Last updated: 29/03/2026

Timeline (2 events)

17/11/2024

Arben Alickaj (person)

Appointed as Officer

24/03/2014

Company incorporated

Incorporation date: 2014-03-24

Network

Press enter or space to select a node. You can then use the arrow keys to move the node around. Press delete to remove it and escape to cancel.
Press enter or space to select an edge. You can then press delete to remove it or escape to cancel.
Network depth

Ownership & Management

Officers & directors

Arben Alickaj

Officer

Appointed: 17/11/2024

—

Ownership Timeline

No ownership changes found

Shareholders

NameHoldingVotingSince
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
█.██%
██%
█.█%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
██%
█.█%
██.██%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
█.█%
██.██%
██.█%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
██.██%
██.█%
█.██%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
██.█%
█.██%
██%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
█.██%
██%
█.█%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
██%
█.█%
██.██%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
█.█%
██.██%
██.█%

Ultimate Beneficial Owner

NameOwnershipCountrySince
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
█.██%
██%
█.█%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
██%
█.█%
██.██%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
█.█%
██.██%
██.█%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
██.██%
██.█%
█.██%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
██.█%
█.██%
██%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
█.██%
██%
█.█%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
██%
█.█%
██.██%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
█.█%
██.██%
██.█%

Geography

Headquarters

28 All De Naurouze

Colomiers

31770

Financials

Key figures from annual accounts filings.

Convert to

2015

Turnover: €45.3K

Key figures

Turnover

2015€45,288
2016€88,774
2017€63,711
2019€91,719
2020€94,879

Profit / (loss)

2015€2,001
2016€9,374
2017€-10,312
2019€-7,076
2020€2,661

Operating profit

2015€1,140
2016€9,561
2017€-9,831
2019€-7,036
2020€2,855

Other income

2015€13,900
2016€2
2017€5,616
2019€8
2020—

Total assets

2015€6,402
2016€7,938
2017€10,913
2019€6,456
2020€21,363

Share Capital

2015€-1,800
2016€500
2017€500
2019€500
2020€500
Metric20152016201720192020
Turnover€45,288€88,774€63,711€91,719€94,879
Profit / (loss)€2,001€9,374€-10,312€-7,076€2,661
Operating profit€1,140€9,561€-9,831€-7,036€2,855
Other income€13,900€2€5,616€8—
Total assets€6,402€7,938€10,913€6,456€21,363
Share Capital€-1,800€500€500€500€500

Documents

Document downloads are not available yet for French companies.

Formalité RNE — création 2014-03-24

17/11/2024

Comptes annuels

Accounts for the accounting period ending on: 31/12/2020

Filed: 21/02/2022

Comptes annuels

Accounts for the accounting period ending on: 31/12/2019

Filed: 19/04/2021

Document AI

Coming soon

Companexia Document AI

Ask questions about filings and extracts—our AI will read the documents and answer in context.

Comptes annuels

Accounts for the accounting period ending on: 31/12/2016

Filed: 03/05/2019

Comptes annuels

Accounts for the accounting period ending on: 31/12/2017

Filed: 01/02/2019

Comptes annuels

Accounts for the accounting period ending on: 31/12/2015

Filed: 27/02/2017

Browse more companies & persons

🇮🇪KILDALE LIMITED🇮🇪AVONMOUNT LIMITED🇮🇪KERRY FARM MACHINERY (TRALEE) LIMITEDSYLVAIN PHILIPPE ALAIN CHEVALIER🇬🇧BASHIR, Ramadhan Mohammed🇬🇧SMITH, Carl Dennis
+3.4%
YoY profit / (loss) (2019 vs 2020)YoY profit / (loss)
+137.6%
Return on assets (net) (2020)Return on assets (net)
12.5%

Financial Health

Derived ratios from annual accounts. Values are omitted when data is missing or not meaningful.

Margins

Net margin (2015)
4.4%
Operating margin (2015)
2.5%
Net margin (2016)
10.6%
Operating margin (2016)
10.8%
Net margin (2017)
-16.2%
Operating margin (2017)
-15.4%
Net margin (2019)
-7.7%
Operating margin (2019)
-7.7%
Net margin (2020)
2.8%
Operating margin (2020)
3%

Growth

YoY revenue (2015 vs 2016)
+96%
YoY profit / (loss) (2015 vs 2016)
+368.5%
YoY total assets (2015 vs 2016)
+24%
YoY revenue (2016 vs 2017)
-28.2%
YoY profit / (loss) (2016 vs 2017)
-210%

Efficiency & returns

Asset turnover (2015)
7.07×
Return on assets (net) (2015)
31.3%
Return on assets (operating) (2015)
17.8%
Asset turnover (2016)
11.18×
Return on assets (net) (2016)
118.1%

Quality & mix

Other income % of revenue (2015)
30.7%
Other income % of revenue (2017)
8.8%
  1. Home
  2. –France
  3. –Colomiers
  4. –C.E.A.
YoY total assets (2016 vs 2017)
+37.5%
YoY revenue (2017 vs 2019)
+44%
YoY profit / (loss) (2017 vs 2019)
+31.4%
YoY total assets (2017 vs 2019)
-40.8%
YoY revenue (2019 vs 2020)
+3.4%
YoY profit / (loss) (2019 vs 2020)
+137.6%
YoY total assets (2019 vs 2020)
+230.9%
CAGR revenue (2015–2020)
+20.3%
CAGR profit / (loss) (2015–2020)
+7.4%
CAGR total assets (2015–2020)
+35.2%
Return on assets (operating) (2016)
120.4%
Asset turnover (2017)
5.84×
Return on assets (net) (2017)
-94.5%
Return on assets (operating) (2017)
-90.1%
Asset turnover (2019)
14.21×
Return on assets (net) (2019)
-109.6%
Return on assets (operating) (2019)
-109%
Asset turnover (2020)
4.44×
Return on assets (net) (2020)
12.5%
Return on assets (operating) (2020)
13.4%