AboutBusiness
HelpPrivacyTerms
SummaryLegal & StatusTimelineNetworkOwnership & ManagementShareholdersUltimate Beneficial OwnerGeographyFinancialsFinancial HealthDocuments
SummaryLegal & StatusTimelineNetworkOwnership & ManagementShareholdersUltimate Beneficial OwnerGeographyFinancialsFinancial HealthDocuments

DANKA STUDIO

🇫🇷France•SARL•Active
Net margin (2024)Net margin
9.4%
Operating margin (2024)Operating margin
10.4%
YoY revenue (2022 vs 2024)YoY revenue

Summary

Country🇫🇷France
StatusActive
Registration Number49217002200023
Founded05/10/2006
Address24 Av Joannes Masset, Batiment 3, Lyon, 69009

Legal & Status

Legal FormSARL
StatusActive
Registration Date05/10/2006
Registry AuthorityINPI
Registered Capital25,020

Source: FR INPI · Last updated: 29/03/2026

Timeline (2 events)

19/05/2024

Guillaume Jacques Pierre Bonnecase (person)

Appointed as Officer

05/10/2006

Company incorporated

Incorporation date: 2006-10-05

Network

Press enter or space to select a node. You can then use the arrow keys to move the node around. Press delete to remove it and escape to cancel.
Press enter or space to select an edge. You can then press delete to remove it or escape to cancel.
Network depth

Ownership & Management

Officers & directors

Guillaume Jacques Pierre Bonnecase

Officer

Appointed: 19/05/2024

—

Ownership Timeline

No ownership changes found

Shareholders

NameHoldingVotingSince
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
█.██%
██%
█.█%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
██%
█.█%
██.██%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
█.█%
██.██%
██.█%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
██.██%
██.█%
█.██%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
██.█%
█.██%
██%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
█.██%
██%
█.█%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
██%
█.█%
██.██%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
█.█%
██.██%
██.█%

Ultimate Beneficial Owner

NameOwnershipCountrySince
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
█.██%
██%
█.█%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
██%
█.█%
██.██%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
█.█%
██.██%
██.█%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
██.██%
██.█%
█.██%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
██.█%
█.██%
██%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
█.██%
██%
█.█%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
██%
█.█%
██.██%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
█.█%
██.██%
██.█%

Geography

Headquarters

24 Av Joannes Masset

Batiment 3

Lyon

69009

Financials

Key figures from annual accounts filings.

Convert to

2016

Turnover: €454.3K

Key figures

Turnover

2016€454,341
2017€408,124
2018€372,263
2019€495,530
2020€459,401
2021€475,737
2022€495,713
2024€364,454

Profit / (loss)

2016€24,212
2017€3,090
2018€-34,997
2019€53,543
2020€186
2021€9,534
2022€10,152
2024€34,141

Operating profit

2016€18,422
2017€-8,273
2018€-43,974
2019€57,267
2020€907
2021€12,069
2022€12,965
2024€37,776

Other income

2016€13
2017€340
2018€9
2019€4
2020€2
2021€4
2022€2
2024€2

Total assets

2016€321,536
2017€226,033
2018€155,111
2019€247,280
2020€225,015
2021€302,207
2022€212,041
2024€135,294

Share Capital

2016€50,040
2017€50,040
2018€50,040
2019€50,040
2020€50,040
2021€25,020
2022€25,020
2024€25,020
Metric20162017201820192020202120222024
Turnover€454,341€408,124€372,263€495,530€459,401€475,737€495,713€364,454
Profit / (loss)€24,212€3,090€-34,997€53,543€186€9,534€10,152€34,141
Operating profit€18,422€-8,273€-43,974€57,267€907€12,069€12,965€37,776
Other income€13€340€9€4€2€4€2€2
Total assets€321,536€226,033€155,111€247,280€225,015€302,207€212,041€135,294
Share Capital€50,040€50,040€50,040€50,040€50,040€25,020€25,020€25,020

Documents

Document downloads are not available yet for French companies.

Document AI

Coming soon

Companexia Document AI

Ask questions about filings and extracts—our AI will read the documents and answer in context.

Comptes annuels

Accounts for the accounting period ending on: 31/12/2024

Filed: 10/09/2025

Formalité RNE — création 2006-10-05

19/05/2024

Comptes annuels

Accounts for the accounting period ending on: 31/12/2022

Filed: 13/11/2023

Comptes annuels

Accounts for the accounting period ending on: 31/12/2021

Filed: 12/10/2022

Comptes annuels

Accounts for the accounting period ending on: 31/12/2020

Filed: 01/10/2021

Comptes annuels

Accounts for the accounting period ending on: 31/12/2019

Filed: 19/08/2020

Comptes annuels

Accounts for the accounting period ending on: 31/12/2018

Filed: 23/07/2019

Comptes annuels

Accounts for the accounting period ending on: 31/12/2017

Filed: 17/08/2018

Comptes annuels

Accounts for the accounting period ending on: 31/12/2016

Filed: 20/07/2017

Browse more companies & persons

🇮🇪KILDALE LIMITED🇮🇪AVONMOUNT LIMITED🇮🇪KERRY FARM MACHINERY (TRALEE) LIMITEDJUSTA JOHN RJEAN JEROME HUBERT MICHEL DESPESSEMEJ PROFESSIONAL SERVICES INC
-26.5%
YoY profit / (loss) (2022 vs 2024)YoY profit / (loss)
+236.3%
Return on assets (net) (2024)Return on assets (net)
25.2%

Financial Health

Derived ratios from annual accounts. Values are omitted when data is missing or not meaningful.

Margins

Net margin (2016)
5.3%
Operating margin (2016)
4.1%
Net margin (2017)
0.8%
Operating margin (2017)
-2%
Net margin (2018)
-9.4%
Operating margin (2018)
-11.8%
Net margin (2019)
10.8%
Operating margin (2019)
11.6%
Operating margin (2020)
0.2%
Net margin (2021)
2%
Operating margin (2021)
2.5%
Net margin (2022)
2%
Operating margin (2022)
2.6%
Net margin (2024)
9.4%
Operating margin (2024)
10.4%

Growth

YoY revenue (2016 vs 2017)
-10.2%
YoY profit / (loss) (2016 vs 2017)
-87.2%
YoY total assets (2016 vs 2017)
-29.7%
YoY revenue (2017 vs 2018)
-8.8%
YoY profit / (loss) (2017 vs 2018)
-1,232.6%

Efficiency & returns

Asset turnover (2016)
1.41×
Return on assets (net) (2016)
7.5%
Return on assets (operating) (2016)
5.7%
Asset turnover (2017)
1.81×
Return on assets (net) (2017)
1.4%

Quality & mix

Other income % of revenue (2017)
0.1%
  1. Home
  2. –France
  3. –Lyon
  4. –DANKA STUDIO
YoY total assets (2017 vs 2018)
-31.4%
YoY revenue (2018 vs 2019)
+33.1%
YoY profit / (loss) (2018 vs 2019)
+253%
YoY total assets (2018 vs 2019)
+59.4%
YoY revenue (2019 vs 2020)
-7.3%
YoY profit / (loss) (2019 vs 2020)
-99.7%
YoY total assets (2019 vs 2020)
-9%
YoY revenue (2020 vs 2021)
+3.6%
YoY profit / (loss) (2020 vs 2021)
+5,025.8%
YoY total assets (2020 vs 2021)
+34.3%
YoY revenue (2021 vs 2022)
+4.2%
YoY profit / (loss) (2021 vs 2022)
+6.5%
YoY total assets (2021 vs 2022)
-29.8%
YoY revenue (2022 vs 2024)
-26.5%
YoY profit / (loss) (2022 vs 2024)
+236.3%
YoY total assets (2022 vs 2024)
-36.2%
CAGR revenue (2016–2024)
-3.1%
CAGR profit / (loss) (2016–2024)
+5%
CAGR total assets (2016–2024)
-11.6%
Return on assets (operating) (2017)
-3.7%
Asset turnover (2018)
2.4×
Return on assets (net) (2018)
-22.6%
Return on assets (operating) (2018)
-28.4%
Asset turnover (2019)
2×
Return on assets (net) (2019)
21.7%
Return on assets (operating) (2019)
23.2%
Asset turnover (2020)
2.04×
Return on assets (net) (2020)
0.1%
Return on assets (operating) (2020)
0.4%
Asset turnover (2021)
1.57×
Return on assets (net) (2021)
3.2%
Return on assets (operating) (2021)
4%
Asset turnover (2022)
2.34×
Return on assets (net) (2022)
4.8%
Return on assets (operating) (2022)
6.1%
Asset turnover (2024)
2.69×
Return on assets (net) (2024)
25.2%
Return on assets (operating) (2024)
27.9%