AboutBusiness
HelpPrivacyTerms
SummaryLegal & StatusTimelineNetworkOwnership & ManagementShareholdersUltimate Beneficial OwnerGeographyFinancialsFinancial HealthDocuments
SummaryLegal & StatusTimelineNetworkOwnership & ManagementShareholdersUltimate Beneficial OwnerGeographyFinancialsFinancial HealthDocuments

HOLDING DR

🇫🇷France•Sas, Société Par Actions Simplifiée•Active
Net margin (2024)Net margin
8,312.8%
Operating margin (2024)Operating margin
-3,161.5%
YoY revenue (2023 vs 2024)YoY revenue

Summary

Country🇫🇷France
StatusActive
Registration Number79755276700015
Founded01/10/2013
Address2 Sq De La Vigne Carree, Bruz, Bruz, 35170

Legal & Status

Legal FormSas, Société Par Actions Simplifiée
StatusActive
Registration Date01/10/2013
Registry AuthorityINPI
Registered Capital4,000

Source: FR INPI · Last updated: 29/03/2026

Timeline (2 events)

04/06/2025

Veronique Catherine Jeannine Daniel (person)

Appointed as Officer

01/10/2013

Company incorporated

Incorporation date: 2013-10-01

Network

Press enter or space to select a node. You can then use the arrow keys to move the node around. Press delete to remove it and escape to cancel.
Press enter or space to select an edge. You can then press delete to remove it or escape to cancel.
Network depth

Ownership & Management

Officers & directors

Veronique Catherine Jeannine Daniel

Officer

Appointed: 04/06/2025

—

Ownership Timeline

No ownership changes found

Shareholders

NameHoldingVotingSince
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
█.██%
██%
█.█%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
██%
█.█%
██.██%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
█.█%
██.██%
██.█%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
██.██%
██.█%
█.██%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
██.█%
█.██%
██%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
█.██%
██%
█.█%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
██%
█.█%
██.██%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
█.█%
██.██%
██.█%

Ultimate Beneficial Owner

NameOwnershipCountrySince
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
█.██%
██%
█.█%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
██%
█.█%
██.██%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
█.█%
██.██%
██.█%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
██.██%
██.█%
█.██%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
██.█%
█.██%
██%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
█.██%
██%
█.█%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
██%
█.█%
██.██%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
█.█%
██.██%
██.█%

Geography

Headquarters

2 Sq De La Vigne Carree

Bruz

Bruz

35170

Financials

Key figures from annual accounts filings.

Convert to

2016

Turnover: €2.3K

Key figures

Turnover

2016€2,298
2017€2,556
2018€2,805
2019€2,465
2020€2,441
2021€2,830
2022€4,437
2023€4,440
2024€109

Profit / (loss)

2016€47
2017€64
2018€76
2019€70
2020€69
2021€595,407
2022€-12,630
2023€-9,985
2024€9,061

Operating profit

2016€62
2017€204
2018€121
2019€110
2020€106
2021€-14,586
2022€-15,667
2023€-17,390
2024€-3,446

Other income

2016€48
2017—
2018—
2019€3
2020—
2021€623,668
2022—
2023€3
2024€3

Total assets

2016€9,380
2017€9,648
2018€9,632
2019€9,523
2020€10,167
2021€513,897
2022€471,716
2023€462,144
2024€470,068

Share Capital

2016€5,000
2017€5,000
2018€5,000
2019€5,000
2020€5,000
2021€4,000
2022€4,000
2023€4,000
2024€4,000
Metric201620172018201920202021202220232024
Turnover€2,298€2,556€2,805€2,465€2,441€2,830€4,437€4,440€109
Profit / (loss)€47€64€76€70€69€595,407€-12,630€-9,985€9,061
Operating profit€62€204€121€110€106€-14,586€-15,667€-17,390€-3,446
Other income€48——€3—€623,668—€3€3
Total assets€9,380€9,648€9,632€9,523€10,167€513,897€471,716€462,144€470,068
Share Capital€5,000€5,000€5,000€5,000€5,000€4,000€4,000€4,000€4,000

Documents

Document downloads are not available yet for French companies.

Formalité RNE — création 2013-10-01

04/06/2025

Comptes annuels

Accounts for the accounting period ending on: 30/09/2024

Filed: 22/05/2025

Comptes annuels

Accounts for the accounting period ending on: 30/09/2023

Filed: 22/11/2024

Document AI

Coming soon

Companexia Document AI

Ask questions about filings and extracts—our AI will read the documents and answer in context.

Comptes annuels

Accounts for the accounting period ending on: 30/09/2022

Filed: 22/06/2023

Comptes annuels

Accounts for the accounting period ending on: 30/09/2021

Filed: 24/05/2022

Comptes annuels

Accounts for the accounting period ending on: 30/09/2020

Filed: 04/05/2021

Comptes annuels

Accounts for the accounting period ending on: 30/09/2019

Filed: 01/09/2020

Comptes annuels

Accounts for the accounting period ending on: 30/09/2018

Filed: 25/04/2019

Comptes annuels

Accounts for the accounting period ending on: 30/09/2017

Filed: 25/04/2019

Showing 1–10 of 11

1 / 2

Browse more companies & persons

🇮🇪KILDALE LIMITED🇮🇪BRAMBURY LIMITED🇮🇪AVONMOUNT LIMITEDMARTIN GAMBIEWüthrich, MarcelCORINNE MASSARDIER
-97.5%
YoY profit / (loss) (2023 vs 2024)YoY profit / (loss)
+190.7%
Return on assets (net) (2024)Return on assets (net)
1.9%

Financial Health

Derived ratios from annual accounts. Values are omitted when data is missing or not meaningful.

Margins

Net margin (2016)
2%
Operating margin (2016)
2.7%
Net margin (2017)
2.5%
Operating margin (2017)
8%
Net margin (2018)
2.7%
Operating margin (2018)
4.3%
Net margin (2019)
2.8%
Operating margin (2019)
4.5%
Net margin (2020)
2.8%
Operating margin (2020)
4.3%
Net margin (2021)
21,039.1%
Operating margin (2021)
-515.4%
Net margin (2022)
-284.7%
Operating margin (2022)
-353.1%
Net margin (2023)
-224.9%
Operating margin (2023)
-391.7%
Net margin (2024)
8,312.8%
Operating margin (2024)
-3,161.5%

Growth

YoY revenue (2016 vs 2017)
+11.2%
YoY profit / (loss) (2016 vs 2017)
+36.2%
YoY total assets (2016 vs 2017)
+2.9%
YoY revenue (2017 vs 2018)
+9.7%
YoY profit / (loss) (2017 vs 2018)
+18.8%

Efficiency & returns

Asset turnover (2016)
0.24×
Return on assets (net) (2016)
0.5%
Return on assets (operating) (2016)
0.7%
Asset turnover (2017)
0.26×
Return on assets (net) (2017)
0.7%

Quality & mix

Other income % of revenue (2016)
2.1%
Other income % of revenue (2019)
0.1%
Other income % of revenue (2021)
22,037.7%
Other income % of revenue (2023)
0.1%
Other income % of revenue (2024)
2.8%
  1. Home
  2. –France
  3. –Bruz
  4. –HOLDING DR
YoY total assets (2017 vs 2018)
-0.2%
YoY revenue (2018 vs 2019)
-12.1%
YoY profit / (loss) (2018 vs 2019)
-7.9%
YoY total assets (2018 vs 2019)
-1.1%
YoY revenue (2019 vs 2020)
-1%
YoY profit / (loss) (2019 vs 2020)
-1.4%
YoY total assets (2019 vs 2020)
+6.8%
YoY revenue (2020 vs 2021)
+15.9%
YoY profit / (loss) (2020 vs 2021)
+862,808.7%
YoY total assets (2020 vs 2021)
+4,954.6%
YoY revenue (2021 vs 2022)
+56.8%
YoY profit / (loss) (2021 vs 2022)
-102.1%
YoY total assets (2021 vs 2022)
-8.2%
YoY revenue (2022 vs 2023)
+0.1%
YoY profit / (loss) (2022 vs 2023)
+20.9%
YoY total assets (2022 vs 2023)
-2%
YoY revenue (2023 vs 2024)
-97.5%
YoY profit / (loss) (2023 vs 2024)
+190.7%
YoY total assets (2023 vs 2024)
+1.7%
CAGR revenue (2016–2024)
-31.7%
CAGR profit / (loss) (2016–2024)
+93%
CAGR total assets (2016–2024)
+63.1%
Return on assets (operating) (2017)
2.1%
Asset turnover (2018)
0.29×
Return on assets (net) (2018)
0.8%
Return on assets (operating) (2018)
1.3%
Asset turnover (2019)
0.26×
Return on assets (net) (2019)
0.7%
Return on assets (operating) (2019)
1.2%
Asset turnover (2020)
0.24×
Return on assets (net) (2020)
0.7%
Return on assets (operating) (2020)
1%
Asset turnover (2021)
0.01×
Return on assets (net) (2021)
115.9%
Return on assets (operating) (2021)
-2.8%
Asset turnover (2022)
0.01×
Return on assets (net) (2022)
-2.7%
Return on assets (operating) (2022)
-3.3%
Asset turnover (2023)
0.01×
Return on assets (net) (2023)
-2.2%
Return on assets (operating) (2023)
-3.8%
Return on assets (net) (2024)
1.9%
Return on assets (operating) (2024)
-0.7%