AboutBusiness
HelpPrivacyTerms
SummaryLegal & StatusTimelineNetworkOwnership & ManagementShareholdersUltimate Beneficial OwnerGeographyFinancialsFinancial HealthDocuments
SummaryLegal & StatusTimelineNetworkOwnership & ManagementShareholdersUltimate Beneficial OwnerGeographyFinancialsFinancial HealthDocuments

HUMAH

🇫🇷France•Sas, Société Par Actions Simplifiée•Active
YoY profit / (loss) (2021 vs 2022)YoY profit / (loss)
-69%
Return on assets (net) (2022)Return on assets (net)
3.2%
CAGR profit / (loss) (2016–2022)CAGR profit / (loss)

Summary

Country🇫🇷France
StatusActive
Registration Number43506837400014
Founded26/03/2001
Address9 Rue De La Resistance, Bergerac, 24100

Legal & Status

Legal FormSas, Société Par Actions Simplifiée
StatusActive
Registration Date26/03/2001
Registry AuthorityINPI
Registered Capital8,000

Source: FR INPI · Last updated: 30/03/2026

Timeline (2 events)

15/01/2025

Thimah (company)

Appointed as Officer

26/03/2001

Company incorporated

Incorporation date: 2001-03-26

Network

Press enter or space to select a node. You can then use the arrow keys to move the node around. Press delete to remove it and escape to cancel.
Press enter or space to select an edge. You can then press delete to remove it or escape to cancel.
Network depth

Ownership & Management

Officers & directors

Thimah

Officer

Appointed: 15/01/2025

—

Ownership Timeline

No ownership changes found

Shareholders

NameHoldingVotingSince
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
█.██%
██%
█.█%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
██%
█.█%
██.██%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
█.█%
██.██%
██.█%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
██.██%
██.█%
█.██%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
██.█%
█.██%
██%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
█.██%
██%
█.█%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
██%
█.█%
██.██%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
█.█%
██.██%
██.█%

Ultimate Beneficial Owner

NameOwnershipCountrySince
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
█.██%
██%
█.█%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
██%
█.█%
██.██%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
█.█%
██.██%
██.█%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
██.██%
██.█%
█.██%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
██.█%
█.██%
██%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
█.██%
██%
█.█%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
██%
█.█%
██.██%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
█.█%
██.██%
██.█%

Geography

Headquarters

9 Rue De La Resistance

Bergerac

24100

Financials

Key figures from annual accounts filings.

Convert to

2016

Profit / (loss): €55.7K

Key figures

Profit / (loss)

2016€55,662
2017€50,353
2018€55,941
2019€45,186
2020€-112,480
2021€45,734
2022€14,164

Total assets

2016€331,774
2017€309,146
2018€383,145
2019€297,927
2020€321,416
2021€492,059
2022€446,803

Share Capital

2016€8,000
2017€8,000
2018€8,000
2019€8,000
2020€8,000
2021€8,000
2022€8,000
Metric2016201720182019202020212022
Profit / (loss)€55,662€50,353€55,941€45,186€-112,480€45,734€14,164
Total assets€331,774€309,146€383,145€297,927€321,416€492,059€446,803
Share Capital€8,000€8,000€8,000€8,000€8,000€8,000€8,000

Documents

Document downloads are not available yet for French companies.

Formalité RNE — création 2001-03-26

15/01/2025

Comptes annuels

Accounts for the accounting period ending on: 31/12/2022

Filed: 24/08/2023

Comptes annuels

Accounts for the accounting period ending on: 31/12/2021

Filed: 24/01/2023

Comptes annuels

Accounts for the accounting period ending on: 31/12/2020

Filed: 24/11/2021

Comptes annuels

Accounts for the accounting period ending on: 31/12/2019

Filed: 27/08/2020

Document AI

Coming soon

Companexia Document AI

Ask questions about filings and extracts—our AI will read the documents and answer in context.

Comptes annuels

Accounts for the accounting period ending on: 31/12/2018

Filed: 27/08/2019

Comptes annuels

Accounts for the accounting period ending on: 31/12/2017

Filed: 03/08/2018

Comptes annuels

Accounts for the accounting period ending on: 31/12/2016

Filed: 29/08/2017

Browse more companies & persons

🇮🇪KILDALE LIMITED🇮🇪BRAMBURY LIMITED🇮🇪AVONMOUNT LIMITEDLYDIE MICHELE TARABLECHRISTOPHER BLANTON KPAMPA MITRA
-20.4%
YoY total assets (2021 vs 2022)YoY total assets
-9.2%
CAGR total assets (2016–2022)CAGR total assets
+5.1%

Financial Health

Derived ratios from annual accounts. Values are omitted when data is missing or not meaningful.

Growth

YoY profit / (loss) (2016 vs 2017)
-9.5%
YoY total assets (2016 vs 2017)
-6.8%
YoY profit / (loss) (2017 vs 2018)
+11.1%
YoY total assets (2017 vs 2018)
+23.9%
YoY profit / (loss) (2018 vs 2019)
-19.2%
YoY total assets (2018 vs 2019)
-22.2%
YoY profit / (loss) (2019 vs 2020)
-348.9%
YoY total assets (2019 vs 2020)
+7.9%
YoY profit / (loss) (2020 vs 2021)
+140.7%
YoY total assets (2020 vs 2021)
+53.1%
YoY profit / (loss) (2021 vs 2022)
-69%
YoY total assets (2021 vs 2022)
-9.2%
CAGR profit / (loss) (2016–2022)
-20.4%
CAGR total assets (2016–2022)
+5.1%

Efficiency & returns

Return on assets (net) (2016)
16.8%
Return on assets (net) (2017)
16.3%
Return on assets (net) (2018)
14.6%
Return on assets (net) (2019)
15.2%
Return on assets (net) (2020)
-35%
Return on assets (net) (2021)
9.3%
  1. Home
  2. –France
  3. –Bergerac
  4. –HUMAH
Return on assets (net) (2022)
3.2%