AboutBusiness
HelpPrivacyTerms
SummaryLegal & StatusTimelineNetworkOwnership & ManagementShareholdersUltimate Beneficial OwnerGeographyFinancialsFinancial HealthDocuments
SummaryLegal & StatusTimelineNetworkOwnership & ManagementShareholdersUltimate Beneficial OwnerGeographyFinancialsFinancial HealthDocuments

I2A

🇫🇷France•Sas, Société Par Actions Simplifiée•Active

Summary

Country🇫🇷France
StatusActive
Registration Number43965162100047
Founded29/10/2001
Address12 B Rte De Troyes, Le Hangar, Darois, 21121

Legal & Status

Legal FormSas, Société Par Actions Simplifiée
StatusActive
Registration Date29/10/2001
Registry AuthorityINPI
Registered Capital437,800

Source: FR INPI · Last updated: 31/03/2026

Timeline (6 events)

03/12/2024

Didier Cuche (person)

Appointed as Officer

03/12/2024

Ellef (company)

Appointed as Officer

29/10/2001

Company incorporated

Incorporation date: 2001-10-29

Network

This diagram has many connections. for a better experience.
Press enter or space to select a node. You can then use the arrow keys to move the node around. Press delete to remove it and escape to cancel.
Press enter or space to select an edge. You can then press delete to remove it or escape to cancel.
Network depth

Ownership & Management

Officers & directors

Holding Ducoin

Officer

Appointed: 03/12/2024

—
Lds Audit

Officer

Appointed: 03/12/2024

—
Didier Cuche

Officer

Appointed: 03/12/2024

—
Ellef

Officer

Appointed: 03/12/2024

—
Gie Diagdirect

Officer

Appointed: 19/05/2024

—

Ownership Timeline

No ownership changes found

Shareholders

NameHoldingVotingSince
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
█.██%
██%
█.█%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
██%
█.█%
██.██%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
█.█%
██.██%
██.█%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
██.██%
██.█%
█.██%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
██.█%
█.██%
██%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
█.██%
██%
█.█%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
██%
█.█%
██.██%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
█.█%
██.██%
██.█%

Ultimate Beneficial Owner

NameOwnershipCountrySince
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
█.██%
██%
█.█%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
██%
█.█%
██.██%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
█.█%
██.██%
██.█%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
██.██%
██.█%
█.██%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
██.█%
█.██%
██%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
█.██%
██%
█.█%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
██%
█.█%
██.██%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
█.█%
██.██%
██.█%

Geography

Headquarters

12 B Rte De Troyes

Le Hangar

Darois

21121

Financials

Key figures from annual accounts filings.

Convert to

2016

Turnover: €524.5K

Key figures

Turnover

2016€524,543
2017€622,531
2018€177,660
2019€118,850
2020€751,567
2021€1,829,181
2022€2,759,202
2023—
2024€2,666,611

Profit / (loss)

2016€38,377
2017€91,165
2018€5,366
2019€-36,905
2020€-345,824
2021€277,826
2022€48,068
2023€10,292
2024€43,827

Operating profit

2016€-33,333
2017€18,184
2018€3,187
2019€-21,988
2020€-331,338
2021€290,885
2022€122,492
2023—
2024€104,538

Other income

2016€7
2017€26
2018€26
2019€3
2020€3,406
2021€100
2022€9
2023—
2024€1,407

Total assets

2016€994,822
2017€1,704,224
2018€1,549,920
2019€1,415,997
2020€1,148,719
2021€2,546,351
2022€2,450,823
2023€1,930,698
2024€2,328,585

Share Capital

2016€437,800
2017€437,800
2018€437,800
2019€437,800
2020€437,800
2021€437,800
2022€437,800
2023€437,800
2024€437,800
Metric201620172018201920202021202220232024
Turnover€524,543€622,531€177,660€118,850€751,567€1,829,181€2,759,202—€2,666,611
Profit / (loss)€38,377€91,165€5,366€-36,905€-345,824€277,826€48,068€10,292€43,827
Operating profit€-33,333€18,184€3,187€-21,988€-331,338€290,885€122,492—€104,538
Other income€7€26€26€3€3,406€100€9—€1,407
Total assets€994,822€1,704,224€1,549,920€1,415,997€1,148,719€2,546,351€2,450,823€1,930,698€2,328,585
Share Capital€437,800€437,800€437,800€437,800€437,800€437,800€437,800€437,800€437,800

Documents

Document downloads are not available yet for French companies.

Comptes annuels

Accounts for the accounting period ending on: 30/09/2024

Filed: 22/04/2025

Document AI

Coming soon

Companexia Document AI

Ask questions about filings and extracts—our AI will read the documents and answer in context.

Formalité RNE — création 2001-10-29

03/12/2024

Comptes annuels

Accounts for the accounting period ending on: 30/09/2023

Filed: 09/04/2024

Comptes annuels

Accounts for the accounting period ending on: 30/09/2022

Filed: 10/05/2023

Comptes annuels

Accounts for the accounting period ending on: 30/09/2021

Filed: 14/04/2022

Comptes annuels

Accounts for the accounting period ending on: 30/09/2020

Filed: 18/05/2021

Comptes annuels

Accounts for the accounting period ending on: 30/09/2019

Filed: 07/10/2020

Comptes annuels

Accounts for the accounting period ending on: 30/09/2018

Filed: 02/05/2019

Comptes annuels

Accounts for the accounting period ending on: 30/09/2017

Filed: 19/04/2018

Showing 1–10 of 11

1 / 2

Browse more companies & persons

🇮🇪KILDALE LIMITED🇮🇪BRAMBURY LIMITED🇮🇪AVONMOUNT LIMITEDCOLETTE FRESQUETMARIAE MCCLEODLEGACY 786 LLC
Net margin (2024)Net margin
1.6%
Operating margin (2024)Operating margin
3.9%
YoY revenue (2021 vs 2022)YoY revenue
+50.8%
YoY profit / (loss) (2023 vs 2024)YoY profit / (loss)
+325.8%
Return on assets (net) (2024)Return on assets (net)
1.9%

Financial Health

Derived ratios from annual accounts. Values are omitted when data is missing or not meaningful.

Margins

Net margin (2016)
7.3%
Operating margin (2016)
-6.4%
Net margin (2017)
14.6%
Operating margin (2017)
2.9%
Net margin (2018)
3%
  1. –
  2. –
  3. –I2A
Operating margin (2018)
1.8%
Net margin (2019)
-31.1%
Operating margin (2019)
-18.5%
Net margin (2020)
-46%
Operating margin (2020)
-44.1%
Net margin (2021)
15.2%
Operating margin (2021)
15.9%
Net margin (2022)
1.7%
Operating margin (2022)
4.4%
Net margin (2024)
1.6%
Operating margin (2024)
3.9%

Growth

YoY revenue (2016 vs 2017)
+18.7%
YoY profit / (loss) (2016 vs 2017)
+137.6%
YoY total assets (2016 vs 2017)
+71.3%
YoY revenue (2017 vs 2018)
-71.5%
YoY profit / (loss) (2017 vs 2018)
-94.1%
YoY total assets (2017 vs 2018)
-9.1%
YoY revenue (2018 vs 2019)
-33.1%
YoY profit / (loss) (2018 vs 2019)
-787.8%
YoY total assets (2018 vs 2019)
-8.6%
YoY revenue (2019 vs 2020)
+532.4%
YoY profit / (loss) (2019 vs 2020)
-837.1%
YoY total assets (2019 vs 2020)
-18.9%
YoY revenue (2020 vs 2021)
+143.4%
YoY profit / (loss) (2020 vs 2021)
+180.3%
YoY total assets (2020 vs 2021)
+121.7%
YoY revenue (2021 vs 2022)
+50.8%
YoY profit / (loss) (2021 vs 2022)
-82.7%
YoY total assets (2021 vs 2022)
-3.8%
YoY profit / (loss) (2022 vs 2023)
-78.6%
YoY total assets (2022 vs 2023)
-21.2%
YoY profit / (loss) (2023 vs 2024)
+325.8%
YoY total assets (2023 vs 2024)
+20.6%
CAGR revenue (2016–2024)
+22.5%
CAGR profit / (loss) (2016–2024)
+1.7%
CAGR total assets (2016–2024)
+11.2%

Efficiency & returns

Asset turnover (2016)
0.53×
Return on assets (net) (2016)
3.9%
Return on assets (operating) (2016)
-3.4%
Asset turnover (2017)
0.37×
Return on assets (net) (2017)
5.3%
Return on assets (operating) (2017)
1.1%
Asset turnover (2018)
0.11×
Return on assets (net) (2018)
0.3%
Return on assets (operating) (2018)
0.2%
Asset turnover (2019)
0.08×
Return on assets (net) (2019)
-2.6%
Return on assets (operating) (2019)
-1.6%
Asset turnover (2020)
0.65×
Return on assets (net) (2020)
-30.1%
Return on assets (operating) (2020)
-28.8%
Asset turnover (2021)
0.72×
Return on assets (net) (2021)
10.9%
Return on assets (operating) (2021)
11.4%
Asset turnover (2022)
1.13×
Return on assets (net) (2022)
2%
Return on assets (operating) (2022)
5%
Return on assets (net) (2023)
0.5%
Asset turnover (2024)
1.15×
Return on assets (net) (2024)
1.9%
Return on assets (operating) (2024)
4.5%

Quality & mix

Other income % of revenue (2020)
0.5%
Other income % of revenue (2024)
0.1%
Home
France
Darois