AboutBusiness
HelpPrivacyTerms
SummaryLegal & StatusTimelineNetworkOwnership & ManagementShareholdersUltimate Beneficial OwnerGeographyFinancialsFinancial HealthDocuments
SummaryLegal & StatusTimelineNetworkOwnership & ManagementShareholdersUltimate Beneficial OwnerGeographyFinancialsFinancial HealthDocuments

ISOTECH

🇫🇷France•Sas, Société Par Actions Simplifiée•Active
Net margin (2017)Net margin
3%
Operating margin (2017)Operating margin
4.3%
YoY revenue (2016 vs 2017)YoY revenue

Summary

Country🇫🇷France
StatusActive
Registration Number38868114000041
Founded02/10/1992
Address5 Rue Levacher Cintrat, Parc D Activite Fontaine De Jouvence, Marcoussis, 91460

Legal & Status

Legal FormSas, Société Par Actions Simplifiée
StatusActive
Registration Date02/10/1992
Registry AuthorityINPI
Registered Capital100,000

Source: FR INPI · Last updated: 30/03/2026

Timeline (3 events)

19/03/2025

Stephane Cimador (person)

Appointed as Officer

19/03/2025

Va2m (company)

Appointed as Officer

02/10/1992

Company incorporated

Incorporation date: 1992-10-02

Network

Press enter or space to select a node. You can then use the arrow keys to move the node around. Press delete to remove it and escape to cancel.
Press enter or space to select an edge. You can then press delete to remove it or escape to cancel.
Network depth

Ownership & Management

Officers & directors

Stephane Cimador

Officer

Appointed: 19/03/2025

—
Va2m

Officer

Appointed: 19/03/2025

—

Ownership Timeline

No ownership changes found

Shareholders

NameHoldingVotingSince
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
█.██%
██%
█.█%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
██%
█.█%
██.██%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
█.█%
██.██%
██.█%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
██.██%
██.█%
█.██%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
██.█%
█.██%
██%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
█.██%
██%
█.█%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
██%
█.█%
██.██%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
█.█%
██.██%
██.█%

Ultimate Beneficial Owner

NameOwnershipCountrySince
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
█.██%
██%
█.█%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
██%
█.█%
██.██%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
█.█%
██.██%
██.█%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
██.██%
██.█%
█.██%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
██.█%
█.██%
██%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
█.██%
██%
█.█%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
██%
█.█%
██.██%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
█.█%
██.██%
██.█%

Geography

Headquarters

5 Rue Levacher Cintrat

Parc D Activite Fontaine De Jouvence

Marcoussis

91460

Financials

Key figures from annual accounts filings.

Convert to

2016

Turnover: €3.0M

Key figures

Turnover

2016€2,984,326
2017€3,712,731
2018—
2019—
2020—
2021—
2022—
2023—

Profit / (loss)

2016€100,402
2017€112,077
2018€90,081
2019€37,294
2020€90,351
2021€35,650
2022€3,914
2023€54,280

Operating profit

2016€134,558
2017€158,948
2018—
2019—
2020—
2021—
2022—
2023—

Other income

2016€114
2017€208
2018—
2019—
2020—
2021—
2022—
2023—

Total assets

2016€1,548,848
2017€1,776,115
2018€1,726,465
2019€1,494,807
2020€2,198,702
2021€2,102,393
2022€1,391,900
2023€1,824,292

Share Capital

2016€100,000
2017€100,000
2018€100,000
2019€100,000
2020€100,000
2021€100,000
2022€100,000
2023€100,000
Metric20162017201820192020202120222023
Turnover€2,984,326€3,712,731——————
Profit / (loss)€100,402€112,077€90,081€37,294€90,351€35,650€3,914€54,280
Operating profit€134,558€158,948——————
Other income€114€208——————
Total assets€1,548,848€1,776,115€1,726,465€1,494,807€2,198,702€2,102,393€1,391,900€1,824,292
Share Capital€100,000€100,000€100,000€100,000€100,000€100,000€100,000€100,000

Documents

Document downloads are not available yet for French companies.

Formalité RNE — création 1992-10-02

19/03/2025

Comptes annuels

Accounts for the accounting period ending on: 31/12/2023

Filed: 23/07/2024

Comptes annuels

Accounts for the accounting period ending on: 31/12/2022

Filed: 07/09/2023

Document AI

Coming soon

Companexia Document AI

Ask questions about filings and extracts—our AI will read the documents and answer in context.

Comptes annuels

Accounts for the accounting period ending on: 31/12/2021

Filed: 03/10/2022

Comptes annuels

Accounts for the accounting period ending on: 31/12/2020

Filed: 16/09/2021

Comptes annuels

Accounts for the accounting period ending on: 31/12/2019

Filed: 03/11/2020

Comptes annuels

Accounts for the accounting period ending on: 31/12/2018

Filed: 31/07/2019

Comptes annuels

Accounts for the accounting period ending on: 31/12/2017

Filed: 23/10/2018

Comptes annuels

Accounts for the accounting period ending on: 31/12/2016

Filed: 23/05/2017

Browse more companies & persons

🇮🇪KILDALE LIMITED🇮🇪BRAMBURY LIMITED🇮🇪AVONMOUNT LIMITEDRENKE LIPAULA CROWNBORN E🇬🇧Mr Ali Hassan Arshad Saddique
+24.4%
YoY profit / (loss) (2022 vs 2023)YoY profit / (loss)
+1,286.8%
Return on assets (net) (2023)Return on assets (net)
3%

Financial Health

Derived ratios from annual accounts. Values are omitted when data is missing or not meaningful.

Margins

Net margin (2016)
3.4%
Operating margin (2016)
4.5%
Net margin (2017)
3%
Operating margin (2017)
4.3%

Growth

YoY revenue (2016 vs 2017)
+24.4%
  1. –
  2. –
  3. –ISOTECH
YoY profit / (loss) (2016 vs 2017)
+11.6%
YoY total assets (2016 vs 2017)
+14.7%
YoY profit / (loss) (2017 vs 2018)
-19.6%
YoY total assets (2017 vs 2018)
-2.8%
YoY profit / (loss) (2018 vs 2019)
-58.6%
YoY total assets (2018 vs 2019)
-13.4%
YoY profit / (loss) (2019 vs 2020)
+142.3%
YoY total assets (2019 vs 2020)
+47.1%
YoY profit / (loss) (2020 vs 2021)
-60.5%
YoY total assets (2020 vs 2021)
-4.4%
YoY profit / (loss) (2021 vs 2022)
-89%
YoY total assets (2021 vs 2022)
-33.8%
YoY profit / (loss) (2022 vs 2023)
+1,286.8%
YoY total assets (2022 vs 2023)
+31.1%
CAGR profit / (loss) (2016–2023)
-8.4%
CAGR total assets (2016–2023)
+2.4%

Efficiency & returns

Asset turnover (2016)
1.93×
Return on assets (net) (2016)
6.5%
Return on assets (operating) (2016)
8.7%
Asset turnover (2017)
2.09×
Return on assets (net) (2017)
6.3%
Return on assets (operating) (2017)
8.9%
Return on assets (net) (2018)
5.2%
Return on assets (net) (2019)
2.5%
Return on assets (net) (2020)
4.1%
Return on assets (net) (2021)
1.7%
Return on assets (net) (2022)
0.3%
Return on assets (net) (2023)
3%
Home
France
Marcoussis