AboutBusiness
HelpPrivacyTerms
SummaryLegal & StatusTimelineNetworkOwnership & ManagementShareholdersUltimate Beneficial OwnerGeographyFinancialsFinancial HealthDocuments
SummaryLegal & StatusTimelineNetworkOwnership & ManagementShareholdersUltimate Beneficial OwnerGeographyFinancialsFinancial HealthDocuments

L.C.L

🇫🇷France•SARL•Active
Net margin (2023)Net margin
0.1%
Operating margin (2023)Operating margin
-13.4%
YoY revenue (2022 vs 2023)YoY revenue

Summary

Country🇫🇷France
StatusActive
Registration Number43035679000039
Founded19/04/2000
Address28 Rte De SAINT-ETIENNE, Feurs, 42110

Legal & Status

Legal FormSARL
StatusActive
Registration Date19/04/2000
Registry AuthorityINPI
Registered Capital8,000

Source: FR INPI · Last updated: 30/03/2026

Timeline (3 events)

14/10/2024

Villeneuve (company)

Appointed as Officer

05/10/2024

Jacques Lardon (person)

Appointed as Officer

19/04/2000

Company incorporated

Incorporation date: 2000-04-19

Network

Press enter or space to select a node. You can then use the arrow keys to move the node around. Press delete to remove it and escape to cancel.
Press enter or space to select an edge. You can then press delete to remove it or escape to cancel.
Network depth

Ownership & Management

Officers & directors

Villeneuve

Officer

Appointed: 14/10/2024

—
Jacques Lardon

Officer

Appointed: 05/10/2024

—

Ownership Timeline

No ownership changes found

Shareholders

NameHoldingVotingSince
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
█.██%
██%
█.█%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
██%
█.█%
██.██%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
█.█%
██.██%
██.█%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
██.██%
██.█%
█.██%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
██.█%
█.██%
██%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
█.██%
██%
█.█%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
██%
█.█%
██.██%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
█.█%
██.██%
██.█%

Ultimate Beneficial Owner

NameOwnershipCountrySince
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
█.██%
██%
█.█%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
██%
█.█%
██.██%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
█.█%
██.██%
██.█%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
██.██%
██.█%
█.██%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
██.█%
█.██%
██%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
█.██%
██%
█.█%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
██%
█.█%
██.██%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
█.█%
██.██%
██.█%

Geography

Headquarters

28 Rte De SAINT-ETIENNE

Feurs

42110

Financials

Key figures from annual accounts filings.

Convert to

2020

Turnover: €169.6K

Key figures

Turnover

2020€169,616
2021€208,487
2022€161,169
2023€177,775

Profit / (loss)

2020€2,278
2021€2,698
2022€115,812
2023€158

Operating profit

2020€-13,242
2021€-15,816
2022€-24,622
2023€-23,852

Other income

2020€968
2021€6
2022€1,397
2023€6

Total assets

2020€93,106
2021€65,404
2022€62,484
2023€58,589

Share Capital

2020€8,000
2021€8,000
2022€8,000
2023€8,000
Metric2020202120222023
Turnover€169,616€208,487€161,169€177,775
Profit / (loss)€2,278€2,698€115,812€158
Operating profit€-13,242€-15,816€-24,622€-23,852
Other income€968€6€1,397€6
Total assets€93,106€65,404€62,484€58,589
Share Capital€8,000€8,000€8,000€8,000

Documents

Document downloads are not available yet for French companies.

Formalité RNE — création 2000-04-19

05/10/2024

Comptes annuels

Accounts for the accounting period ending on: 31/12/2023

Filed: 01/10/2024

Comptes annuels

Accounts for the accounting period ending on: 31/12/2022

Filed: 24/10/2023

Comptes annuels

Accounts for the accounting period ending on: 31/12/2021

Filed: 28/07/2022

Document AI

Coming soon

Companexia Document AI

Ask questions about filings and extracts—our AI will read the documents and answer in context.

Comptes annuels

Accounts for the accounting period ending on: 31/12/2020

Filed: 28/07/2021

Browse more companies & persons

🇮🇪KILDALE LIMITED🇮🇪BRAMBURY LIMITED🇮🇪AVONMOUNT LIMITEDNOEL PHILIPPE PASCAL ORTSlilian jules prosperO'HARA, Sarah Elizabeth
+10.3%
YoY profit / (loss) (2022 vs 2023)YoY profit / (loss)
-99.9%
Return on assets (net) (2023)Return on assets (net)
0.3%

Financial Health

Derived ratios from annual accounts. Values are omitted when data is missing or not meaningful.

Margins

Net margin (2020)
1.3%
Operating margin (2020)
-7.8%
Net margin (2021)
1.3%
Operating margin (2021)
-7.6%
Net margin (2022)
71.9%
  1. –
  2. –
  3. –L.C.L
Operating margin (2022)
-15.3%
Net margin (2023)
0.1%
Operating margin (2023)
-13.4%

Growth

YoY revenue (2020 vs 2021)
+22.9%
YoY profit / (loss) (2020 vs 2021)
+18.4%
YoY total assets (2020 vs 2021)
-29.8%
YoY revenue (2021 vs 2022)
-22.7%
YoY profit / (loss) (2021 vs 2022)
+4,192.5%
YoY total assets (2021 vs 2022)
-4.5%
YoY revenue (2022 vs 2023)
+10.3%
YoY profit / (loss) (2022 vs 2023)
-99.9%
YoY total assets (2022 vs 2023)
-6.2%
CAGR revenue (2020–2023)
+1.6%
CAGR profit / (loss) (2020–2023)
-58.9%
CAGR total assets (2020–2023)
-14.3%

Efficiency & returns

Asset turnover (2020)
1.82×
Return on assets (net) (2020)
2.4%
Return on assets (operating) (2020)
-14.2%
Asset turnover (2021)
3.19×
Return on assets (net) (2021)
4.1%
Return on assets (operating) (2021)
-24.2%
Asset turnover (2022)
2.58×
Return on assets (net) (2022)
185.3%
Return on assets (operating) (2022)
-39.4%
Asset turnover (2023)
3.03×
Return on assets (net) (2023)
0.3%
Return on assets (operating) (2023)
-40.7%

Quality & mix

Other income % of revenue (2020)
0.6%
Other income % of revenue (2022)
0.9%
Home
France
Feurs