AboutBusiness
HelpPrivacyTerms
SummaryLegal & StatusTimelineNetworkOwnership & ManagementShareholdersUltimate Beneficial OwnerGeographyFinancialsFinancial HealthDocuments
SummaryLegal & StatusTimelineNetworkOwnership & ManagementShareholdersUltimate Beneficial OwnerGeographyFinancialsFinancial HealthDocuments

L.N.

🇫🇷France•SARL•Active
Net margin (2024)Net margin
38.7%
Operating margin (2024)Operating margin
3.9%
YoY revenue (2021 vs 2023)YoY revenue

Summary

Country🇫🇷France
StatusActive
Registration Number50474466500028
Founded16/06/2008
Address725 Rte De Bougaux, Clos De Gages, Montrozier, 12630

Legal & Status

Legal FormSARL
StatusActive
Registration Date16/06/2008
Registry AuthorityINPI
Registered Capital3,000

Source: FR INPI · Last updated: 29/03/2026

Timeline (4 events)

18/05/2024

Immo Ib2m (company)

Appointed as Officer

18/05/2024

Emmanuel Michel Christophe Mercadier (person)

Appointed as Officer

16/06/2008

Company incorporated

Incorporation date: 2008-06-16

Network

Press enter or space to select a node. You can then use the arrow keys to move the node around. Press delete to remove it and escape to cancel.
Press enter or space to select an edge. You can then press delete to remove it or escape to cancel.
Network depth

Ownership & Management

Officers & directors

Emmanuel Michel Christophe Mercadier

Officer

Appointed: 18/05/2024

—
Immo Ib2m

Officer

Appointed: 18/05/2024

—
E2mb

Officer

Appointed: 03/03/2024

—

Ownership Timeline

No ownership changes found

Shareholders

NameHoldingVotingSince
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
█.██%
██%
█.█%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
██%
█.█%
██.██%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
█.█%
██.██%
██.█%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
██.██%
██.█%
█.██%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
██.█%
█.██%
██%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
█.██%
██%
█.█%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
██%
█.█%
██.██%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
█.█%
██.██%
██.█%

Ultimate Beneficial Owner

NameOwnershipCountrySince
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
█.██%
██%
█.█%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
██%
█.█%
██.██%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
█.█%
██.██%
██.█%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
██.██%
██.█%
█.██%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
██.█%
█.██%
██%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
█.██%
██%
█.█%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
██%
█.█%
██.██%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
█.█%
██.██%
██.█%

Geography

Headquarters

725 Rte De Bougaux

Clos De Gages

Montrozier

12630

Financials

Key figures from annual accounts filings.

Convert to

2016

Turnover: €40.8K

Key figures

Turnover

2016€40,750
2017€60,760
2018€60,760
2019€5,760
2020€5,760
2021€5,860
2023€5,999
2024€5,999

Profit / (loss)

2016€29,418
2017€44,619
2018€44,342
2019€770
2020€237,322
2021€180,207
2023€-29,070
2024€2,320

Operating profit

2016€36,100
2017€56,495
2018€55,810
2019€412
2020€-11,974
2021€720
2023€-30,623
2024€235

Other income

2016€565
2017€465
2018€577
2019€1,977
2020€250,482
2021€180,491
2023€2,339
2024€3,223

Total assets

2016€241,661
2017€290,654
2018€395,354
2019€384,171
2020€539,638
2021€373,891
2023€152,904
2024€175,431

Share Capital

2016€3,000
2017€3,000
2018€3,000
2019€3,000
2020€3,000
2021€3,000
2023€3,000
2024€3,000
Metric20162017201820192020202120232024
Turnover€40,750€60,760€60,760€5,760€5,760€5,860€5,999€5,999
Profit / (loss)€29,418€44,619€44,342€770€237,322€180,207€-29,070€2,320
Operating profit€36,100€56,495€55,810€412€-11,974€720€-30,623€235
Other income€565€465€577€1,977€250,482€180,491€2,339€3,223
Total assets€241,661€290,654€395,354€384,171€539,638€373,891€152,904€175,431
Share Capital€3,000€3,000€3,000€3,000€3,000€3,000€3,000€3,000

Documents

Document downloads are not available yet for French companies.

Document AI

Coming soon

Companexia Document AI

Ask questions about filings and extracts—our AI will read the documents and answer in context.

Comptes annuels

Accounts for the accounting period ending on: 31/12/2024

Filed: 06/08/2025

Comptes annuels

Accounts for the accounting period ending on: 31/12/2023

Filed: 25/11/2024

Formalité RNE — création 2008-06-16

18/05/2024

Comptes annuels

Accounts for the accounting period ending on: 31/12/2021

Filed: 09/06/2022

Comptes annuels

Accounts for the accounting period ending on: 31/12/2020

Filed: 02/06/2021

Comptes annuels

Accounts for the accounting period ending on: 31/12/2019

Filed: 01/10/2020

Comptes annuels

Accounts for the accounting period ending on: 31/12/2018

Filed: 26/04/2019

Comptes annuels

Accounts for the accounting period ending on: 31/12/2017

Filed: 26/07/2018

Comptes annuels

Accounts for the accounting period ending on: 31/12/2016

Filed: 07/06/2017

Browse more companies & persons

🇮🇪NEW ME LA LIMITED🇮🇪ATLAS RECRUITMENT LIMITED🇮🇪IME ENERGY SERVICES LIMITEDALEX HERRERA DALICE MARIE MILLOTWALKER BEAUBRUN
+2.4%
YoY profit / (loss) (2023 vs 2024)YoY profit / (loss)
+108%
Return on assets (net) (2024)Return on assets (net)
1.3%

Financial Health

Derived ratios from annual accounts. Values are omitted when data is missing or not meaningful.

Margins

Net margin (2016)
72.2%
Operating margin (2016)
88.6%
Net margin (2017)
73.4%
Operating margin (2017)
93%
Net margin (2018)
73%
  1. –
  2. –
  3. –L.N.
Operating margin (2018)
91.9%
Net margin (2019)
13.4%
Operating margin (2019)
7.2%
Net margin (2020)
4,120.2%
Operating margin (2020)
-207.9%
Net margin (2021)
3,075.2%
Operating margin (2021)
12.3%
Net margin (2023)
-484.6%
Operating margin (2023)
-510.5%
Net margin (2024)
38.7%
Operating margin (2024)
3.9%

Growth

YoY revenue (2016 vs 2017)
+49.1%
YoY profit / (loss) (2016 vs 2017)
+51.7%
YoY total assets (2016 vs 2017)
+20.3%
YoY profit / (loss) (2017 vs 2018)
-0.6%
YoY total assets (2017 vs 2018)
+36%
YoY revenue (2018 vs 2019)
-90.5%
YoY profit / (loss) (2018 vs 2019)
-98.3%
YoY total assets (2018 vs 2019)
-2.8%
YoY profit / (loss) (2019 vs 2020)
+30,721%
YoY total assets (2019 vs 2020)
+40.5%
YoY revenue (2020 vs 2021)
+1.7%
YoY profit / (loss) (2020 vs 2021)
-24.1%
YoY total assets (2020 vs 2021)
-30.7%
YoY revenue (2021 vs 2023)
+2.4%
YoY profit / (loss) (2021 vs 2023)
-116.1%
YoY total assets (2021 vs 2023)
-59.1%
YoY profit / (loss) (2023 vs 2024)
+108%
YoY total assets (2023 vs 2024)
+14.7%
CAGR revenue (2016–2024)
-23.9%
CAGR profit / (loss) (2016–2024)
-30.4%
CAGR total assets (2016–2024)
-4.5%

Efficiency & returns

Asset turnover (2016)
0.17×
Return on assets (net) (2016)
12.2%
Return on assets (operating) (2016)
14.9%
Asset turnover (2017)
0.21×
Return on assets (net) (2017)
15.4%
Return on assets (operating) (2017)
19.4%
Asset turnover (2018)
0.15×
Return on assets (net) (2018)
11.2%
Return on assets (operating) (2018)
14.1%
Asset turnover (2019)
0.01×
Return on assets (net) (2019)
0.2%
Return on assets (operating) (2019)
0.1%
Asset turnover (2020)
0.01×
Return on assets (net) (2020)
44%
Return on assets (operating) (2020)
-2.2%
Asset turnover (2021)
0.02×
Return on assets (net) (2021)
48.2%
Return on assets (operating) (2021)
0.2%
Asset turnover (2023)
0.04×
Return on assets (net) (2023)
-19%
Return on assets (operating) (2023)
-20%
Asset turnover (2024)
0.03×
Return on assets (net) (2024)
1.3%
Return on assets (operating) (2024)
0.1%

Quality & mix

Other income % of revenue (2016)
1.4%
Other income % of revenue (2017)
0.8%
Other income % of revenue (2018)
0.9%
Other income % of revenue (2019)
34.3%
Other income % of revenue (2020)
4,348.6%
Other income % of revenue (2021)
3,080.1%
Other income % of revenue (2023)
39%
Other income % of revenue (2024)
53.7%
Home
France
Montrozier