AboutBusiness
HelpPrivacyTerms
SummaryLegal & StatusTimelineNetworkOwnership & ManagementShareholdersUltimate Beneficial OwnerGeographyFinancialsFinancial HealthDocuments
SummaryLegal & StatusTimelineNetworkOwnership & ManagementShareholdersUltimate Beneficial OwnerGeographyFinancialsFinancial HealthDocuments

MIAM & CO

🇫🇷France•SARL•Active
Net margin (2023)Net margin
5.6%
Operating margin (2023)Operating margin
8.2%
YoY revenue (2022 vs 2023)YoY revenue

Summary

Country🇫🇷France
StatusActive
Registration Number84540167800014
Founded17/01/2019
Address70 Av Jean Perrin, Centre Commercial Les Blagis, Sceaux, 92330

Legal & Status

Legal FormSARL
StatusActive
Registration Date17/01/2019
Registry AuthorityINPI
Registered Capital8,000

Source: FR INPI · Last updated: 30/03/2026

Timeline (2 events)

19/05/2024

Xiaoping Yu (person)

Appointed as Officer

17/01/2019

Company incorporated

Incorporation date: 2019-01-17

Network

Press enter or space to select a node. You can then use the arrow keys to move the node around. Press delete to remove it and escape to cancel.
Press enter or space to select an edge. You can then press delete to remove it or escape to cancel.
Network depth

Ownership & Management

Officers & directors

Xiaoping Yu

Officer

Appointed: 19/05/2024

—

Ownership Timeline

No ownership changes found

Shareholders

NameHoldingVotingSince
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
█.██%
██%
█.█%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
██%
█.█%
██.██%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
█.█%
██.██%
██.█%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
██.██%
██.█%
█.██%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
██.█%
█.██%
██%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
█.██%
██%
█.█%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
██%
█.█%
██.██%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
█.█%
██.██%
██.█%

Ultimate Beneficial Owner

NameOwnershipCountrySince
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
█.██%
██%
█.█%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
██%
█.█%
██.██%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
█.█%
██.██%
██.█%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
██.██%
██.█%
█.██%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
██.█%
█.██%
██%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
█.██%
██%
█.█%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
██%
█.█%
██.██%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
█.█%
██.██%
██.█%

Geography

Headquarters

70 Av Jean Perrin

Centre Commercial Les Blagis

Sceaux

92330

Financials

Key figures from annual accounts filings.

Convert to

2020

Turnover: €261.9K

Key figures

Turnover

2020€261,872
2021€264,034
2022€252,562
2023€216,071

Profit / (loss)

2020€-6,531
2021€54,033
2022€18,136
2023€12,081

Operating profit

2020€-6,406
2021€57,920
2022€22,617
2023€17,690

Other income

2020€7,517
2021€5,315
2022€7,105
2023€3,451

Total assets

2020€163,238
2021€164,592
2022€201,493
2023€192,404

Share Capital

2020€8,000
2021€8,000
2022€8,000
2023€8,000
Metric2020202120222023
Turnover€261,872€264,034€252,562€216,071
Profit / (loss)€-6,531€54,033€18,136€12,081
Operating profit€-6,406€57,920€22,617€17,690
Other income€7,517€5,315€7,105€3,451
Total assets€163,238€164,592€201,493€192,404
Share Capital€8,000€8,000€8,000€8,000

Documents

Document downloads are not available yet for French companies.

Comptes annuels

Accounts for the accounting period ending on: 30/06/2023

Filed: 24/12/2024

Formalité RNE — création 2019-01-17

19/05/2024

Comptes annuels

Accounts for the accounting period ending on: 30/06/2022

Filed: 04/04/2023

Document AI

Coming soon

Companexia Document AI

Ask questions about filings and extracts—our AI will read the documents and answer in context.

Comptes annuels

Accounts for the accounting period ending on: 30/06/2021

Filed: 04/04/2023

Comptes annuels

Accounts for the accounting period ending on: 30/06/2020

Filed: 17/02/2022

Browse more companies & persons

🇮🇪KILDALE LIMITED🇮🇪BRAMBURY LIMITED🇮🇪AVONMOUNT LIMITEDGREGORY STEPHANE EDOUARD SABLAYROLLES🇬🇧PARNELL, Simon JohnDOMNNIQUE RICE-MILLER
-14.4%
YoY profit / (loss) (2022 vs 2023)YoY profit / (loss)
-33.4%
Return on assets (net) (2023)Return on assets (net)
6.3%

Financial Health

Derived ratios from annual accounts. Values are omitted when data is missing or not meaningful.

Margins

Net margin (2020)
-2.5%
Operating margin (2020)
-2.4%
Net margin (2021)
20.5%
Operating margin (2021)
21.9%
Net margin (2022)
7.2%
Operating margin (2022)
9%
Net margin (2023)
5.6%
Operating margin (2023)
8.2%

Growth

YoY revenue (2020 vs 2021)
+0.8%
YoY profit / (loss) (2020 vs 2021)
+927.3%
YoY total assets (2020 vs 2021)
+0.8%
YoY revenue (2021 vs 2022)
-4.3%
YoY profit / (loss) (2021 vs 2022)
-66.4%

Efficiency & returns

Asset turnover (2020)
1.6×
Return on assets (net) (2020)
-4%
Return on assets (operating) (2020)
-3.9%
Asset turnover (2021)
1.6×
Return on assets (net) (2021)
32.8%

Quality & mix

Other income % of revenue (2020)
2.9%
Other income % of revenue (2021)
2%
Other income % of revenue (2022)
2.8%
Other income % of revenue (2023)
1.6%
  1. Home
  2. –France
  3. –Sceaux
  4. –MIAM & CO
YoY total assets (2021 vs 2022)
+22.4%
YoY revenue (2022 vs 2023)
-14.4%
YoY profit / (loss) (2022 vs 2023)
-33.4%
YoY total assets (2022 vs 2023)
-4.5%
CAGR revenue (2020–2023)
-6.2%
CAGR total assets (2020–2023)
+5.6%
Return on assets (operating) (2021)
35.2%
Asset turnover (2022)
1.25×
Return on assets (net) (2022)
9%
Return on assets (operating) (2022)
11.2%
Asset turnover (2023)
1.12×
Return on assets (net) (2023)
6.3%
Return on assets (operating) (2023)
9.2%