AboutBusiness
HelpPrivacyTerms
SummaryLegal & StatusTimelineNetworkOwnership & ManagementShareholdersUltimate Beneficial OwnerGeographyFinancialsFinancial HealthDocuments
SummaryLegal & StatusTimelineNetworkOwnership & ManagementShareholdersUltimate Beneficial OwnerGeographyFinancialsFinancial HealthDocuments

MYMIKA

🇫🇷France•Sas, Société Par Actions Simplifiée•Active

Summary

Country🇫🇷France
StatusActive
Registration Number52033963100019
Founded19/02/2010
Address371 Av De Verdun, Chateauroux, 36000

Legal & Status

Legal FormSas, Société Par Actions Simplifiée
StatusActive
Registration Date19/02/2010
Registry AuthorityINPI
Registered Capital573,824

Source: FR INPI · Last updated: 29/03/2026

Timeline (4 events)

18/05/2024

Orcom Agen (company)

Appointed as Officer

18/05/2024

Sesyclau (company)

Appointed as Officer

19/02/2010

Company incorporated

Incorporation date: 2010-02-19

Network

This diagram has many connections. for a better experience.
Press enter or space to select a node. You can then use the arrow keys to move the node around. Press delete to remove it and escape to cancel.
Press enter or space to select an edge. You can then press delete to remove it or escape to cancel.
Network depth

Ownership & Management

Officers & directors

Sesyclau

Officer

Appointed: 18/05/2024

—
Orcom Agen

Officer

Appointed: 18/05/2024

—
Wolff Et Associes

Officer

Appointed: 18/05/2024

—

Ownership Timeline

No ownership changes found

Shareholders

NameHoldingVotingSince
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
█.██%
██%
█.█%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
██%
█.█%
██.██%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
█.█%
██.██%
██.█%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
██.██%
██.█%
█.██%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
██.█%
█.██%
██%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
█.██%
██%
█.█%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
██%
█.█%
██.██%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
█.█%
██.██%
██.█%

Ultimate Beneficial Owner

NameOwnershipCountrySince
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
█.██%
██%
█.█%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
██%
█.█%
██.██%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
█.█%
██.██%
██.█%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
██.██%
██.█%
█.██%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
██.█%
█.██%
██%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
█.██%
██%
█.█%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
██%
█.█%
██.██%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
█.█%
██.██%
██.█%

Geography

Headquarters

371 Av De Verdun

Chateauroux

36000

Financials

Key figures from annual accounts filings.

Convert to

2016

Turnover: €18.0M

Key figures

Turnover

2016€17,976,420
2017€18,439,990
2018€19,270,492
2019€18,243,527
2020€17,891,808
2021€18,778,044
2022€18,999,936
2023€19,141,606

Profit / (loss)

2016€4,527
2017€186,421
2018€148,593
2019€190,210
2020€172,606
2021€3,028
2022€45,713
2023€220,504

Operating profit

2016€-112,322
2017€190,529
2018€56,229
2019€14,930
2020€110,613
2021€-46,104
2022€-7,906
2023€270,679

Other income

2016€5,648
2017€5,950
2018€7,056
2019€4,146
2020€10,011
2021€10,094
2022€10,787
2023€13,640

Total assets

2016€3,296,180
2017€3,161,139
2018€3,000,656
2019€3,005,890
2020€2,807,899
2021€2,582,650
2022€2,725,125
2023€3,127,532

Share Capital

2016€573,824
2017€573,824
2018€573,824
2019€573,824
2020€573,824
2021€573,824
2022€573,824
2023€573,824
Metric20162017201820192020202120222023
Turnover€17,976,420€18,439,990€19,270,492€18,243,527€17,891,808€18,778,044€18,999,936€19,141,606
Profit / (loss)€4,527€186,421€148,593€190,210€172,606€3,028€45,713€220,504
Operating profit€-112,322€190,529€56,229€14,930€110,613€-46,104€-7,906€270,679
Other income€5,648€5,950€7,056€4,146€10,011€10,094€10,787€13,640
Total assets€3,296,180€3,161,139€3,000,656€3,005,890€2,807,899€2,582,650€2,725,125€3,127,532
Share Capital€573,824€573,824€573,824€573,824€573,824€573,824€573,824€573,824

Documents

Document downloads are not available yet for French companies.

Comptes annuels

Accounts for the accounting period ending on: 31/12/2023

Filed: 04/09/2024

Formalité RNE — création 2010-02-19

18/05/2024

Comptes annuels

Accounts for the accounting period ending on: 31/12/2022

Filed: 05/09/2023

Document AI

Coming soon

Companexia Document AI

Ask questions about filings and extracts—our AI will read the documents and answer in context.

Comptes annuels

Accounts for the accounting period ending on: 31/12/2021

Filed: 25/10/2022

Comptes annuels

Accounts for the accounting period ending on: 31/12/2020

Filed: 23/09/2021

Comptes annuels

Accounts for the accounting period ending on: 31/12/2019

Filed: 01/12/2020

Comptes annuels

Accounts for the accounting period ending on: 31/12/2018

Filed: 15/10/2019

Comptes annuels

Accounts for the accounting period ending on: 31/12/2017

Filed: 23/08/2018

Comptes annuels

Accounts for the accounting period ending on: 31/12/2016

Filed: 31/08/2017

Browse more companies & persons

🇮🇪KILDALE LIMITED🇮🇪BRAMBURY LIMITED🇮🇪AVONMOUNT LIMITED🇬🇧MILLER, Anthony DavidSIULEYM YLLARRAMENDI TCATHERINE FERRER
Net margin (2023)Net margin
1.2%
Operating margin (2023)Operating margin
1.4%
YoY revenue (2022 vs 2023)YoY revenue
+0.7%
YoY profit / (loss) (2022 vs 2023)YoY profit / (loss)
+382.4%
Return on assets (net) (2023)Return on assets (net)
7.1%

Financial Health

Derived ratios from annual accounts. Values are omitted when data is missing or not meaningful.

Margins

Operating margin (2016)
-0.6%
Net margin (2017)
1%
Operating margin (2017)
1%
Net margin (2018)
0.8%
Operating margin (2018)
0.3%
  1. –
  2. –
  3. –MYMIKA
Net margin (2019)
1%
Operating margin (2019)
0.1%
Net margin (2020)
1%
Operating margin (2020)
0.6%
Operating margin (2021)
-0.2%
Net margin (2022)
0.2%
Net margin (2023)
1.2%
Operating margin (2023)
1.4%

Growth

YoY revenue (2016 vs 2017)
+2.6%
YoY profit / (loss) (2016 vs 2017)
+4,018%
YoY total assets (2016 vs 2017)
-4.1%
YoY revenue (2017 vs 2018)
+4.5%
YoY profit / (loss) (2017 vs 2018)
-20.3%
YoY total assets (2017 vs 2018)
-5.1%
YoY revenue (2018 vs 2019)
-5.3%
YoY profit / (loss) (2018 vs 2019)
+28%
YoY total assets (2018 vs 2019)
+0.2%
YoY revenue (2019 vs 2020)
-1.9%
YoY profit / (loss) (2019 vs 2020)
-9.3%
YoY total assets (2019 vs 2020)
-6.6%
YoY revenue (2020 vs 2021)
+5%
YoY profit / (loss) (2020 vs 2021)
-98.2%
YoY total assets (2020 vs 2021)
-8%
YoY revenue (2021 vs 2022)
+1.2%
YoY profit / (loss) (2021 vs 2022)
+1,409.7%
YoY total assets (2021 vs 2022)
+5.5%
YoY revenue (2022 vs 2023)
+0.7%
YoY profit / (loss) (2022 vs 2023)
+382.4%
YoY total assets (2022 vs 2023)
+14.8%
CAGR revenue (2016–2023)
+0.9%
CAGR profit / (loss) (2016–2023)
+74.2%
CAGR total assets (2016–2023)
-0.7%

Efficiency & returns

Asset turnover (2016)
5.45×
Return on assets (net) (2016)
0.1%
Return on assets (operating) (2016)
-3.4%
Asset turnover (2017)
5.83×
Return on assets (net) (2017)
5.9%
Return on assets (operating) (2017)
6%
Asset turnover (2018)
6.42×
Return on assets (net) (2018)
5%
Return on assets (operating) (2018)
1.9%
Asset turnover (2019)
6.07×
Return on assets (net) (2019)
6.3%
Return on assets (operating) (2019)
0.5%
Asset turnover (2020)
6.37×
Return on assets (net) (2020)
6.1%
Return on assets (operating) (2020)
3.9%
Asset turnover (2021)
7.27×
Return on assets (net) (2021)
0.1%
Return on assets (operating) (2021)
-1.8%
Asset turnover (2022)
6.97×
Return on assets (net) (2022)
1.7%
Return on assets (operating) (2022)
-0.3%
Asset turnover (2023)
6.12×
Return on assets (net) (2023)
7.1%
Return on assets (operating) (2023)
8.7%

Quality & mix

Other income % of revenue (2020)
0.1%
Other income % of revenue (2021)
0.1%
Other income % of revenue (2022)
0.1%
Other income % of revenue (2023)
0.1%
Home
France
Chateauroux