AboutBusiness
HelpPrivacyTerms
SummaryLegal & StatusTimelineNetworkOwnership & ManagementShareholdersUltimate Beneficial OwnerGeographyFinancialsFinancial HealthDocuments
SummaryLegal & StatusTimelineNetworkOwnership & ManagementShareholdersUltimate Beneficial OwnerGeographyFinancialsFinancial HealthDocuments

OÜ Musca

🇪🇪Estonia•Osaühing•Active
Net margin (2024)Net margin
-16.2%
YoY revenue (2023 vs 2024)YoY revenue
+84.8%
YoY profit / (loss) (2023 vs 2024)YoY profit / (loss)

Summary

Country🇪🇪Estonia
StatusActive
Registration Number12508726
Founded22/07/2013
AddressVäike Kaar 52-1, Tartu Linn, Tartu Linn, Tartu Maakond, Tartu Linn, Tartu Maakond, 50406

Legal & Status

Legal FormOsaühing
StatusActive
Registration Date22/07/2013
Registry AuthorityEstonian Business Register / Äriregister
Registered Capital4,289

Source: Estonia RIK · Last updated: 24/04/2026

Timeline (2 events)

24/04/2026

Legal form changed

→ Osaühing

22/07/2013

Company incorporated

Incorporation date: 2013-07-22

Network

Press enter or space to select a node. You can then use the arrow keys to move the node around. Press delete to remove it and escape to cancel.
Press enter or space to select an edge. You can then press delete to remove it or escape to cancel.
Network depth

Ownership & Management

Persons with significant control

Kertu Tuberg

Person with significant control

Appointed: 29/10/2018

—

Ownership Timeline (1 changes)

29/10/2018

Appointed Kertu Tuberg (person)

Person with significant control

Shareholders

NameHoldingVotingSince
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
█.██%
██%
█.█%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
██%
█.█%
██.██%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
█.█%
██.██%
██.█%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
██.██%
██.█%
█.██%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
██.█%
█.██%
██%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
█.██%
██%
█.█%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
██%
█.█%
██.██%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
█.█%
██.██%
██.█%

Ultimate Beneficial Owner

NameOwnershipCountrySince
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
█.██%
██%
█.█%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
██%
█.█%
██.██%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
█.█%
██.██%
██.█%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
██.██%
██.█%
█.██%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
██.█%
█.██%
██%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
█.██%
██%
█.█%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
██%
█.█%
██.██%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
█.█%
██.██%
██.█%

Geography

Headquarters

Väike Kaar 52-1

Tartu Linn, Tartu Linn, Tartu Maakond

Tartu Linn

Tartu Maakond

50406

Financials

Key figures from annual accounts filings.

Convert to

2019

Turnover: €19.5K

Key figures

Turnover

2019€19,462
2020€6,606
2021€3,353
2022€2,901
2023€6,037
2024€11,158

Revenue

2019€19,462
2020€6,606
2021€3,353
2022€2,901
2023€6,037
2024€11,158

Profit / (loss)

2019€6,756
2020€-3,204
2021€-2,449
2022€-922
2023€167
2024€-1,809

Total assets

2019€11,045
2020€7,841
2021€5,392
2022€4,470
2023€4,637
2024€2,828

Equity

2019€11,045
2020€7,841
2021€5,392
2022€4,470
2023€4,637
2024€2,828

Share Capital

2019€4,289
2020€4,289
2021€4,289
2022€4,289
2023€4,289
2024€4,289

Current Assets

2019€9,326
2020€7,841
2021€5,392
2022€4,470
2023€4,637
2024€2,828

Assets

2019€11,045
2020€7,841
2021€5,392
2022€4,470
2023€4,637
2024€2,828

Average Number Of Employees In Full Time Equivalent Units

20191
20200
20210
20220
20230
20240

Cash And Cash Equivalents

2019€9,326
2020€7,671
2021€5,392
2022€3,947
2023€3,974
2024€1,448

Issued Capital

2019€4,289
2020€4,289
2021€4,289
2022€4,289
2023€4,289
2024€4,289

Non Current Assets

2019€1,719
2020€0
2021—
2022—
2023—
2024—

Retained Earnings Loss

2019€0
2020€6,756
2021€3,552
2022€1,103
2023€181
2024€348

Total Annual Period Profit Loss

2019€6,756
2020€-3,204
2021€-2,449
2022€-922
2023€167
2024€-1,809

Total Profit Loss

2019€6,790
2020€-3,204
2021€-2,449
2022€-922
2023€167
2024€-1,809

Total Profit Loss Before Tax

2019€6,756
2020€-3,204
2021€-2,449
2022€-922
2023€167
2024€-1,809
Metric201920202021202220232024
Turnover€19,462€6,606€3,353€2,901€6,037€11,158
Revenue€19,462€6,606€3,353€2,901€6,037€11,158
Profit / (loss)€6,756€-3,204€-2,449€-922€167€-1,809
Total assets€11,045€7,841€5,392€4,470€4,637€2,828
Equity€11,045€7,841€5,392€4,470€4,637€2,828
Share Capital€4,289€4,289€4,289€4,289€4,289€4,289
Current Assets€9,326€7,841€5,392€4,470€4,637€2,828
Assets€11,045€7,841€5,392€4,470€4,637€2,828
Average Number Of Employees In Full Time Equivalent Units100000
Cash And Cash Equivalents€9,326€7,671€5,392€3,947€3,974€1,448
Issued Capital€4,289€4,289€4,289€4,289€4,289€4,289
Non Current Assets€1,719€0————
Retained Earnings Loss€0€6,756€3,552€1,103€181€348
Total Annual Period Profit Loss€6,756€-3,204€-2,449€-922€167€-1,809
Total Profit Loss€6,790€-3,204€-2,449€-922€167€-1,809
Total Profit Loss Before Tax€6,756€-3,204€-2,449€-922€167€-1,809

Documents

Document downloads are not available yet for French companies.

Annual report

Accounts for the accounting period ending on: 31/12/2024

Filed: 06/05/2025

Annual report

Accounts for the accounting period ending on: 31/12/2023

Filed: 06/06/2024

Muutmiskanne

03/05/2023

Annual report

Accounts for the accounting period ending on: 31/12/2022

Filed: 13/04/2023

Annual report

Accounts for the accounting period ending on: 31/12/2021

Filed: 30/03/2022

Annual report

Accounts for the accounting period ending on: 31/12/2020

Filed: 07/12/2021

Annual report

Accounts for the accounting period ending on: 31/12/2019

Filed: 22/10/2020

Muutmiskanne

12/09/2018

Esmakanne

22/07/2013

Document AI

Coming soon

Companexia Document AI

Ask questions about filings and extracts—our AI will read the documents and answer in context.

Browse more companies & persons

🇮🇪KILDALE LIMITED🇮🇪BRAMBURY LIMITED🇮🇪AVONMOUNT LIMITED🇬🇧Mrs Catherine Sarah SutcliffeERIC THIERRY FREDERIC JEHANNOBERTRAND MICHEL JEAN-PIERRE HELETA
-1,183.2%
Return on assets (net) (2024)Return on assets (net)
-64%
Equity ratio (2024)Equity ratio
100%

Financial Health

Derived ratios from annual accounts. Values are omitted when data is missing or not meaningful.

Margins

Net margin (2019)
34.7%
Net margin (2020)
-48.5%
Net margin (2021)
-73%
Net margin (2022)
-31.8%
Net margin (2023)
2.8%
Net margin (2024)
-16.2%

Growth

YoY revenue (2019 vs 2020)
-66.1%
YoY profit / (loss) (2019 vs 2020)
-147.4%
YoY total assets (2019 vs 2020)
-29%
YoY revenue (2020 vs 2021)
-49.2%
YoY profit / (loss) (2020 vs 2021)
+23.6%

Efficiency & returns

Asset turnover (2019)
1.76×
Return on assets (net) (2019)
61.2%
Asset turnover (2020)
0.84×
Return on assets (net) (2020)
-40.9%
Asset turnover (2021)
0.62×
Return on assets (net) (2021)
-45.4%

Capital structure

Equity ratio (2019)
100%
Equity ratio (2020)
100%
Equity ratio (2021)
100%
Equity ratio (2022)
100%
Equity ratio (2023)
100%
  1. Home
  2. –Estonia
  3. –Tartu Linn
  4. –OÜ Musca
YoY total assets (2020 vs 2021)
-31.2%
YoY revenue (2021 vs 2022)
-13.5%
YoY profit / (loss) (2021 vs 2022)
+62.4%
YoY total assets (2021 vs 2022)
-17.1%
YoY revenue (2022 vs 2023)
+108.1%
YoY profit / (loss) (2022 vs 2023)
+118.1%
YoY total assets (2022 vs 2023)
+3.7%
YoY revenue (2023 vs 2024)
+84.8%
YoY profit / (loss) (2023 vs 2024)
-1,183.2%
YoY total assets (2023 vs 2024)
-39%
CAGR revenue (2019–2024)
-10.5%
CAGR total assets (2019–2024)
-23.9%
Asset turnover (2022)
0.65×
Return on assets (net) (2022)
-20.6%
Asset turnover (2023)
1.3×
Return on assets (net) (2023)
3.6%
Asset turnover (2024)
3.95×
Return on assets (net) (2024)
-64%
Equity ratio (2024)
100%