AboutBusiness
HelpPrivacyTerms
SummaryLegal & StatusTimelineNetworkOwnership & ManagementShareholdersUltimate Beneficial OwnerGeographyFinancialsFinancial HealthDocuments
SummaryLegal & StatusTimelineNetworkOwnership & ManagementShareholdersUltimate Beneficial OwnerGeographyFinancialsFinancial HealthDocuments

POINT COM IMPRESSION

🇫🇷France•Sas, Société Par Actions Simplifiée•Dissolved
Net margin (2022)Net margin
2.7%
Operating margin (2022)Operating margin
3.2%
YoY revenue (2021 vs 2022)YoY revenue

Summary

Country🇫🇷France
StatusDissolved
Registration Number449492479
Founded30/07/2003
Address146 Rue Joe Dassin, La Salicorne, Montpellier, 34080

Legal & Status

Legal FormSas, Société Par Actions Simplifiée
StatusDissolved
Registration Date30/07/2003
Registry AuthorityINPI
Registered Capital8,000

Source: FR INPI · Last updated: 29/03/2026

Timeline (2 events)

25/02/2024

Lionel Viviani (person)

Appointed as Officer

30/07/2003

Company incorporated

Incorporation date: 2003-07-30

Network

Press enter or space to select a node. You can then use the arrow keys to move the node around. Press delete to remove it and escape to cancel.
Press enter or space to select an edge. You can then press delete to remove it or escape to cancel.
Network depth

Ownership & Management

Officers & directors

Lionel Viviani

Officer

Appointed: 25/02/2024

—

Ownership Timeline

No ownership changes found

Shareholders

NameHoldingVotingSince
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
█.██%
██%
█.█%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
██%
█.█%
██.██%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
█.█%
██.██%
██.█%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
██.██%
██.█%
█.██%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
██.█%
█.██%
██%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
█.██%
██%
█.█%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
██%
█.█%
██.██%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
█.█%
██.██%
██.█%

Ultimate Beneficial Owner

NameOwnershipCountrySince
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
█.██%
██%
█.█%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
██%
█.█%
██.██%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
█.█%
██.██%
██.█%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
██.██%
██.█%
█.██%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
██.█%
█.██%
██%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
█.██%
██%
█.█%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
██%
█.█%
██.██%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
█.█%
██.██%
██.█%

Geography

Headquarters

146 Rue Joe Dassin

La Salicorne

Montpellier

34080

Financials

Key figures from annual accounts filings.

Convert to

2016

Turnover: €81.4K

Key figures

Turnover

2016€81,388
2017€83,858
2018€209
2019€68,761
2020€37,966
2021€40,238
2022€24,161

Profit / (loss)

2016€7,935
2017€9,339
2018€3,688
2019€9,322
2020€630
2021€7,011
2022€661

Operating profit

2016€9,335
2017€10,442
2018€4,339
2019€10,967
2020€1,071
2021€8,248
2022€778

Other income

2016—
2017€625
2018—
2019—
2020—
2021—
2022—

Total assets

2016€328
2017€1,567
2018€983
2019€867
2020€587
2021€362
2022€137

Share Capital

2016€8,000
2017€8,000
2018€8,000
2019€8,000
2020€8,000
2021€8,000
2022€8,000
Metric2016201720182019202020212022
Turnover€81,388€83,858€209€68,761€37,966€40,238€24,161
Profit / (loss)€7,935€9,339€3,688€9,322€630€7,011€661
Operating profit€9,335€10,442€4,339€10,967€1,071€8,248€778
Other income—€625—————
Total assets€328€1,567€983€867€587€362€137
Share Capital€8,000€8,000€8,000€8,000€8,000€8,000€8,000

Documents

Document downloads are not available yet for French companies.

Formalité RNE — cessation: 1

25/02/2024

Comptes annuels

Accounts for the accounting period ending on: 30/06/2022

Filed: 11/08/2022

Comptes annuels

Accounts for the accounting period ending on: 30/06/2021

Filed: 09/09/2021

Comptes annuels

Accounts for the accounting period ending on: 30/06/2020

Filed: 05/10/2020

Comptes annuels

Accounts for the accounting period ending on: 30/06/2019

Filed: 05/11/2019

Comptes annuels

Accounts for the accounting period ending on: 30/06/2018

Filed: 07/01/2019

Document AI

Coming soon

Companexia Document AI

Ask questions about filings and extracts—our AI will read the documents and answer in context.

Comptes annuels

Accounts for the accounting period ending on: 30/06/2017

Filed: 09/01/2018

Comptes annuels

Accounts for the accounting period ending on: 30/06/2016

Filed: 19/01/2017

Browse more companies & persons

🇮🇪KILDALE LIMITED🇮🇪AVONMOUNT LIMITED🇮🇪KERRY FARM MACHINERY (TRALEE) LIMITEDGINO GRACI🇬🇧Mrs Fern Palmer-DavenportMAELYS ANNE CATHERINE SAINT-M'LEUX
-40%
YoY profit / (loss) (2021 vs 2022)YoY profit / (loss)
-90.6%
Return on assets (net) (2022)Return on assets (net)
482.5%

Financial Health

Derived ratios from annual accounts. Values are omitted when data is missing or not meaningful.

Margins

Net margin (2016)
9.7%
Operating margin (2016)
11.5%
Net margin (2017)
11.1%
Operating margin (2017)
12.5%
Net margin (2018)
1,764.6%
Operating margin (2018)
2,076.1%
Net margin (2019)
13.6%
Operating margin (2019)
15.9%
Net margin (2020)
1.7%
Operating margin (2020)
2.8%
Net margin (2021)
17.4%
Operating margin (2021)
20.5%
Net margin (2022)
2.7%
Operating margin (2022)
3.2%

Growth

YoY revenue (2016 vs 2017)
+3%
YoY profit / (loss) (2016 vs 2017)
+17.7%
YoY total assets (2016 vs 2017)
+377.7%
YoY revenue (2017 vs 2018)
-99.8%
YoY profit / (loss) (2017 vs 2018)
-60.5%

Efficiency & returns

Asset turnover (2016)
248.13×
Return on assets (net) (2016)
2,419.2%
Return on assets (operating) (2016)
2,846%
Asset turnover (2017)
53.51×
Return on assets (net) (2017)
596%

Quality & mix

Other income % of revenue (2017)
0.7%
  1. Home
  2. –France
  3. –Montpellier
  4. –POINT COM IMPRESSION
YoY total assets (2017 vs 2018)
-37.3%
YoY revenue (2018 vs 2019)
+32,800%
YoY profit / (loss) (2018 vs 2019)
+152.8%
YoY total assets (2018 vs 2019)
-11.8%
YoY revenue (2019 vs 2020)
-44.8%
YoY profit / (loss) (2019 vs 2020)
-93.2%
YoY total assets (2019 vs 2020)
-32.3%
YoY revenue (2020 vs 2021)
+6%
YoY profit / (loss) (2020 vs 2021)
+1,012.9%
YoY total assets (2020 vs 2021)
-38.3%
YoY revenue (2021 vs 2022)
-40%
YoY profit / (loss) (2021 vs 2022)
-90.6%
YoY total assets (2021 vs 2022)
-62.2%
CAGR revenue (2016–2022)
-18.3%
CAGR profit / (loss) (2016–2022)
-33.9%
CAGR total assets (2016–2022)
-13.5%
Return on assets (operating) (2017)
666.4%
Asset turnover (2018)
0.21×
Return on assets (net) (2018)
375.2%
Return on assets (operating) (2018)
441.4%
Asset turnover (2019)
79.31×
Return on assets (net) (2019)
1,075.2%
Return on assets (operating) (2019)
1,264.9%
Asset turnover (2020)
64.68×
Return on assets (net) (2020)
107.3%
Return on assets (operating) (2020)
182.5%
Asset turnover (2021)
111.15×
Return on assets (net) (2021)
1,936.7%
Return on assets (operating) (2021)
2,278.5%
Asset turnover (2022)
176.36×
Return on assets (net) (2022)
482.5%
Return on assets (operating) (2022)
567.9%