AboutBusiness
HelpPrivacyTerms
SummaryLegal & StatusTimelineNetworkOwnership & ManagementShareholdersUltimate Beneficial OwnerGeographyFinancialsFinancial HealthDocuments
SummaryLegal & StatusTimelineNetworkOwnership & ManagementShareholdersUltimate Beneficial OwnerGeographyFinancialsFinancial HealthDocuments

RESTO-EVENTS

🇫🇷France•SARL•Active
Net margin (2020)Net margin
-26.3%
Operating margin (2020)Operating margin
-25%
YoY revenue (2018 vs 2020)YoY revenue

Summary

Country🇫🇷France
StatusActive
Registration Number82854048400015
Founded27/03/2017
Address13 Av De La Mer, Cabourg, 14390

Legal & Status

Legal FormSARL
StatusActive
Registration Date27/03/2017
Registry AuthorityINPI
Registered Capital1,000

Source: FR INPI · Last updated: 31/03/2026

Timeline (2 events)

16/01/2025

Patrice Champain (person)

Appointed as Officer

27/03/2017

Company incorporated

Incorporation date: 2017-03-27

Network

Press enter or space to select a node. You can then use the arrow keys to move the node around. Press delete to remove it and escape to cancel.
Press enter or space to select an edge. You can then press delete to remove it or escape to cancel.
Network depth

Ownership & Management

Officers & directors

Patrice Champain

Officer

Appointed: 16/01/2025

—

Ownership Timeline

No ownership changes found

Shareholders

NameHoldingVotingSince
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
█.██%
██%
█.█%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
██%
█.█%
██.██%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
█.█%
██.██%
██.█%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
██.██%
██.█%
█.██%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
██.█%
█.██%
██%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
█.██%
██%
█.█%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
██%
█.█%
██.██%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
█.█%
██.██%
██.█%

Ultimate Beneficial Owner

NameOwnershipCountrySince
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
█.██%
██%
█.█%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
██%
█.█%
██.██%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
█.█%
██.██%
██.█%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
██.██%
██.█%
█.██%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
██.█%
█.██%
██%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
█.██%
██%
█.█%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
██%
█.█%
██.██%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
█.█%
██.██%
██.█%

Geography

Headquarters

13 Av De La Mer

Cabourg

14390

Financials

Key figures from annual accounts filings.

Convert to

2018

Turnover: €1.3M

Key figures

Turnover

2018€1,286,316
2020€605,523
2022—
2023—
2024—

Profit / (loss)

2018€-53,123
2020€-158,977
2022€142,489
2023€89,870
2024€-34,374

Operating profit

2018€-46,509
2020€-151,470
2022—
2023—
2024—

Other income

2018€9,913
2020€19,739
2022—
2023—
2024—

Total assets

2018€151,536
2020€161,060
2022€167,568
2023€252,762
2024€271,167

Share Capital

2018€1,000
2020€1,000
2022€1,000
2023€1,000
2024€1,000
Metric20182020202220232024
Turnover€1,286,316€605,523———
Profit / (loss)€-53,123€-158,977€142,489€89,870€-34,374
Operating profit€-46,509€-151,470———
Other income€9,913€19,739———
Total assets€151,536€161,060€167,568€252,762€271,167
Share Capital€1,000€1,000€1,000€1,000€1,000

Documents

Document downloads are not available yet for French companies.

Comptes annuels

Accounts for the accounting period ending on: 30/09/2024

Filed: 08/04/2025

Formalité RNE — création 2017-03-27

16/01/2025

Document AI

Coming soon

Companexia Document AI

Ask questions about filings and extracts—our AI will read the documents and answer in context.

Comptes annuels

Accounts for the accounting period ending on: 30/09/2023

Filed: 19/04/2024

Comptes annuels

Accounts for the accounting period ending on: 30/09/2022

Filed: 23/02/2023

Comptes annuels

Accounts for the accounting period ending on: 30/09/2020

Filed: 22/06/2021

Comptes annuels

Accounts for the accounting period ending on: 30/09/2018

Filed: 28/05/2019

Browse more companies & persons

🇮🇪KILDALE LIMITED🇮🇪BRAMBURY LIMITED🇮🇪AVONMOUNT LIMITEDFLORENCE ZOE RICHMONDJulien Patrick Francis RAMBAULT🇬🇧Mr Martin James Hamilton
-52.9%
YoY profit / (loss) (2023 vs 2024)YoY profit / (loss)
-138.2%
Return on assets (net) (2024)Return on assets (net)
-12.7%

Financial Health

Derived ratios from annual accounts. Values are omitted when data is missing or not meaningful.

Margins

Net margin (2018)
-4.1%
Operating margin (2018)
-3.6%
Net margin (2020)
-26.3%
Operating margin (2020)
-25%

Growth

YoY revenue (2018 vs 2020)
-52.9%
YoY profit / (loss) (2018 vs 2020)
-199.3%
YoY total assets (2018 vs 2020)
+6.3%
YoY profit / (loss) (2020 vs 2022)
+189.6%
YoY total assets (2020 vs 2022)
+4%
YoY profit / (loss) (2022 vs 2023)
-36.9%
YoY total assets (2022 vs 2023)
+50.8%
YoY profit / (loss) (2023 vs 2024)
-138.2%
YoY total assets (2023 vs 2024)
+7.3%
CAGR total assets (2018–2024)
+15.7%

Efficiency & returns

Asset turnover (2018)
8.49×
Return on assets (net) (2018)
-35.1%
Return on assets (operating) (2018)
-30.7%
Asset turnover (2020)
3.76×
Return on assets (net) (2020)
-98.7%

Quality & mix

Other income % of revenue (2018)
0.8%
Other income % of revenue (2020)
3.3%
  1. Home
  2. –France
  3. –Cabourg
  4. –RESTO-EVENTS
Return on assets (operating) (2020)
-94%
Return on assets (net) (2022)
85%
Return on assets (net) (2023)
35.6%
Return on assets (net) (2024)
-12.7%