AboutBusiness
HelpPrivacyTerms
SummaryLegal & StatusTimelineNetworkOwnership & ManagementShareholdersUltimate Beneficial OwnerGeographyFinancialsFinancial HealthDocuments
SummaryLegal & StatusTimelineNetworkOwnership & ManagementShareholdersUltimate Beneficial OwnerGeographyFinancialsFinancial HealthDocuments

SARL VAPI

🇫🇷France•SARL•Active
Net margin (2024)Net margin
25,892,375%
Operating margin (2024)Operating margin
-225,525%
YoY revenue (2023 vs 2024)YoY revenue

Summary

Country🇫🇷France
StatusActive
Registration Number39783795600028
Founded17/08/1994
Address124 Av Du General De Gaulle, Doullens, 80600

Legal & Status

Legal FormSARL
StatusActive
Registration Date17/08/1994
Registry AuthorityINPI
Registered Capital6,098

Source: FR INPI · Last updated: 29/03/2026

Timeline (3 events)

19/03/2025

Helene Vasseur (person)

Appointed as Officer

19/03/2025

Helene Marie-claude Louise Vasseur (person)

Appointed as Officer

17/08/1994

Company incorporated

Incorporation date: 1994-08-17

Network

Press enter or space to select a node. You can then use the arrow keys to move the node around. Press delete to remove it and escape to cancel.
Press enter or space to select an edge. You can then press delete to remove it or escape to cancel.
Network depth

Ownership & Management

Officers & directors

Helene Marie-claude Louise Vasseur

Officer

Appointed: 19/03/2025

—
Helene Vasseur

Officer

Appointed: 19/03/2025

—

Ownership Timeline

No ownership changes found

Shareholders

NameHoldingVotingSince
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
█.██%
██%
█.█%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
██%
█.█%
██.██%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
█.█%
██.██%
██.█%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
██.██%
██.█%
█.██%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
██.█%
█.██%
██%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
█.██%
██%
█.█%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
██%
█.█%
██.██%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
█.█%
██.██%
██.█%

Ultimate Beneficial Owner

NameOwnershipCountrySince
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
█.██%
██%
█.█%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
██%
█.█%
██.██%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
█.█%
██.██%
██.█%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
██.██%
██.█%
█.██%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
██.█%
█.██%
██%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
█.██%
██%
█.█%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
██%
█.█%
██.██%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
█.█%
██.██%
██.█%

Geography

Headquarters

124 Av Du General De Gaulle

Doullens

80600

Financials

Key figures from annual accounts filings.

Convert to

2016

Turnover: €502.3K

Key figures

Turnover

2016€502,306
2017€504,983
2018€368,221
2019€411,591
2020€75
2021—
2022€30
2023€2,383
2024€4

Profit / (loss)

2016€25,449
2017€-8,450
2018€-25,531
2019€-46,158
2020€19,173
2021€30,037
2022€30,476
2023€-869
2024€1,035,695

Operating profit

2016€-33,189
2017€-16,157
2018€-44,939
2019€-71,345
2020€-13,215
2021€-2,830
2022€-1,886
2023€-869
2024€-9,021

Other income

2016€2
2017€3
2018€32,430
2019€667
2020€75
2021€32,362
2022€30
2023€2,383
2024€4

Total assets

2016€573,824
2017€528,063
2018€481,079
2019€429,052
2020€168,340
2021€196,932
2022€147,408
2023€146,659
2024€1,182,608

Share Capital

2016€7,622
2017€7,622
2018€7,622
2019€7,622
2020€6,098
2021€6,098
2022€6,098
2023€6,098
2024€6,098
Metric201620172018201920202021202220232024
Turnover€502,306€504,983€368,221€411,591€75—€30€2,383€4
Profit / (loss)€25,449€-8,450€-25,531€-46,158€19,173€30,037€30,476€-869€1,035,695
Operating profit€-33,189€-16,157€-44,939€-71,345€-13,215€-2,830€-1,886€-869€-9,021
Other income€2€3€32,430€667€75€32,362€30€2,383€4
Total assets€573,824€528,063€481,079€429,052€168,340€196,932€147,408€146,659€1,182,608
Share Capital€7,622€7,622€7,622€7,622€6,098€6,098€6,098€6,098€6,098

Documents

Document downloads are not available yet for French companies.

Formalité RNE — création 1994-08-17

19/03/2025

Comptes annuels

Accounts for the accounting period ending on: 30/06/2024

Filed: 17/02/2025

Comptes annuels

Accounts for the accounting period ending on: 30/06/2023

Filed: 31/10/2023

Document AI

Coming soon

Companexia Document AI

Ask questions about filings and extracts—our AI will read the documents and answer in context.

Comptes annuels

Accounts for the accounting period ending on: 30/06/2022

Filed: 03/01/2023

Comptes annuels

Accounts for the accounting period ending on: 30/06/2021

Filed: 20/12/2021

Comptes annuels

Accounts for the accounting period ending on: 30/06/2020

Filed: 12/02/2021

Comptes annuels

Accounts for the accounting period ending on: 30/06/2019

Filed: 13/12/2019

Comptes annuels

Accounts for the accounting period ending on: 30/06/2018

Filed: 13/12/2018

Comptes annuels

Accounts for the accounting period ending on: 30/06/2017

Filed: 27/02/2018

Showing 1–10 of 11

1 / 2

Browse more companies & persons

🇮🇪KILDALE LIMITED🇮🇪BRAMBURY LIMITED🇮🇪CLOVERWOOD LIMITEDC T CORPORATION SYSTEMEmine-Ulker DEMIRKIRANTROY TUMMOND D
-99.8%
YoY profit / (loss) (2023 vs 2024)YoY profit / (loss)
+119,282.4%
Return on assets (net) (2024)Return on assets (net)
87.6%

Financial Health

Derived ratios from annual accounts. Values are omitted when data is missing or not meaningful.

Margins

Net margin (2016)
5.1%
Operating margin (2016)
-6.6%
Net margin (2017)
-1.7%
Operating margin (2017)
-3.2%
Net margin (2018)
-6.9%
  1. –
  2. –
  3. –SARL VAPI
Operating margin (2018)
-12.2%
Net margin (2019)
-11.2%
Operating margin (2019)
-17.3%
Net margin (2020)
25,564%
Operating margin (2020)
-17,620%
Net margin (2022)
101,586.7%
Operating margin (2022)
-6,286.7%
Net margin (2023)
-36.5%
Operating margin (2023)
-36.5%
Net margin (2024)
25,892,375%
Operating margin (2024)
-225,525%

Growth

YoY revenue (2016 vs 2017)
+0.5%
YoY profit / (loss) (2016 vs 2017)
-133.2%
YoY total assets (2016 vs 2017)
-8%
YoY revenue (2017 vs 2018)
-27.1%
YoY profit / (loss) (2017 vs 2018)
-202.1%
YoY total assets (2017 vs 2018)
-8.9%
YoY revenue (2018 vs 2019)
+11.8%
YoY profit / (loss) (2018 vs 2019)
-80.8%
YoY total assets (2018 vs 2019)
-10.8%
YoY revenue (2019 vs 2020)
-100%
YoY profit / (loss) (2019 vs 2020)
+141.5%
YoY total assets (2019 vs 2020)
-60.8%
YoY profit / (loss) (2020 vs 2021)
+56.7%
YoY total assets (2020 vs 2021)
+17%
YoY profit / (loss) (2021 vs 2022)
+1.5%
YoY total assets (2021 vs 2022)
-25.1%
YoY revenue (2022 vs 2023)
+7,843.3%
YoY profit / (loss) (2022 vs 2023)
-102.9%
YoY total assets (2022 vs 2023)
-0.5%
YoY revenue (2023 vs 2024)
-99.8%
YoY profit / (loss) (2023 vs 2024)
+119,282.4%
YoY total assets (2023 vs 2024)
+706.4%
CAGR revenue (2016–2024)
-77%
CAGR profit / (loss) (2016–2024)
+58.9%
CAGR total assets (2016–2024)
+9.5%

Efficiency & returns

Asset turnover (2016)
0.88×
Return on assets (net) (2016)
4.4%
Return on assets (operating) (2016)
-5.8%
Asset turnover (2017)
0.96×
Return on assets (net) (2017)
-1.6%
Return on assets (operating) (2017)
-3.1%
Asset turnover (2018)
0.77×
Return on assets (net) (2018)
-5.3%
Return on assets (operating) (2018)
-9.3%
Asset turnover (2019)
0.96×
Return on assets (net) (2019)
-10.8%
Return on assets (operating) (2019)
-16.6%
Return on assets (net) (2020)
11.4%
Return on assets (operating) (2020)
-7.9%
Return on assets (net) (2021)
15.3%
Return on assets (operating) (2021)
-1.4%
Return on assets (net) (2022)
20.7%
Return on assets (operating) (2022)
-1.3%
Asset turnover (2023)
0.02×
Return on assets (net) (2023)
-0.6%
Return on assets (operating) (2023)
-0.6%
Return on assets (net) (2024)
87.6%
Return on assets (operating) (2024)
-0.8%

Quality & mix

Other income % of revenue (2018)
8.8%
Other income % of revenue (2019)
0.2%
Other income % of revenue (2020)
100%
Other income % of revenue (2022)
100%
Other income % of revenue (2023)
100%
Other income % of revenue (2024)
100%
Home
France
Doullens