AboutBusiness
HelpPrivacyTerms
SummaryLegal & StatusTimelineNetworkOwnership & ManagementShareholdersUltimate Beneficial OwnerGeographyFinancialsFinancial HealthDocuments
SummaryLegal & StatusTimelineNetworkOwnership & ManagementShareholdersUltimate Beneficial OwnerGeographyFinancialsFinancial HealthDocuments

SOFIKOA

🇫🇷France•Sas, Société Par Actions Simplifiée•Active

Summary

Country🇫🇷France
StatusActive
Registration Number39749327100019
Founded28/06/1994
Address26 Rte De Behobie, Hendaye, 64700

Legal & Status

Legal FormSas, Société Par Actions Simplifiée
StatusActive
Registration Date28/06/1994
Registry AuthorityINPI
Registered Capital3,813,399

Source: FR INPI · Last updated: 31/03/2026

Timeline (9 events)

15/05/2025

Sorec Metal (company)

Appointed as Officer

11/01/2025

Goxo (company)

Appointed as Officer

28/06/1994

Company incorporated

Incorporation date: 1994-06-28

Network

This diagram has many connections. for a better experience.
Press enter or space to select a node. You can then use the arrow keys to move the node around. Press delete to remove it and escape to cancel.
Press enter or space to select an edge. You can then press delete to remove it or escape to cancel.
Network depth

Ownership & Management

Officers & directors

Sorec Metal

Officer

Appointed: 15/05/2025

—
Goxo

Officer

Appointed: 11/01/2025

—
Eurosit

Officer

Appointed: 04/11/2024

—
Sorec Solutions

Officer

Appointed: 04/11/2024

—
Sokoa

Officer

Appointed: 18/05/2024

—

Showing 1–5 of 8

1 / 2

Ownership Timeline

No ownership changes found

Shareholders

NameHoldingVotingSince
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
█.██%
██%
█.█%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
██%
█.█%
██.██%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
█.█%
██.██%
██.█%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
██.██%
██.█%
█.██%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
██.█%
█.██%
██%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
█.██%
██%
█.█%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
██%
█.█%
██.██%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
█.█%
██.██%
██.█%

Ultimate Beneficial Owner

NameOwnershipCountrySince
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
█.██%
██%
█.█%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
██%
█.█%
██.██%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
█.█%
██.██%
██.█%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
██.██%
██.█%
█.██%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
██.█%
█.██%
██%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
█.██%
██%
█.█%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
██%
█.█%
██.██%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
█.█%
██.██%
██.█%

Geography

Headquarters

26 Rte De Behobie

Hendaye

64700

Financials

Key figures from annual accounts filings.

Convert to

2020

Turnover: €600

Key figures

Turnover

2016—
2017—
2018—
2019—
2020€600
2021—
2022€1,400
2023€1,000

Profit / (loss)

2016€944,010
2017€1,014,766
2018€1,215,570
2019€955,869
2020€-1,382,327
2021€187,635
2022€-526,447
2023€756,652

Operating profit

2016€-19,286
2017€-21,376
2018€-12,051
2019€-22,418
2020€-40,665
2021€-110,862
2022€-47,248
2023€-35,547

Other income

2016€958,876
2017€1,060,925
2018€1,227,051
2019€985,972
2020€600
2021€295,008
2022€1,400
2023€1,000

Total assets

2016€9,323,944
2017€11,927,138
2018€12,730,935
2019€13,917,987
2020€14,550,337
2021€14,355,957
2022€19,322,457
2023€18,505,756

Share Capital

2016€3,524,868
2017€3,813,399
2018€3,813,399
2019€3,813,399
2020€3,813,399
2021€3,813,399
2022€3,813,399
2023€3,813,399
Metric20162017201820192020202120222023
Turnover————€600—€1,400€1,000
Profit / (loss)€944,010€1,014,766€1,215,570€955,869€-1,382,327€187,635€-526,447€756,652
Operating profit€-19,286€-21,376€-12,051€-22,418€-40,665€-110,862€-47,248€-35,547
Other income€958,876€1,060,925€1,227,051€985,972€600€295,008€1,400€1,000
Total assets€9,323,944€11,927,138€12,730,935€13,917,987€14,550,337€14,355,957€19,322,457€18,505,756
Share Capital€3,524,868€3,813,399€3,813,399€3,813,399€3,813,399€3,813,399€3,813,399€3,813,399

Documents

Document downloads are not available yet for French companies.

Comptes annuels

Accounts for the accounting period ending on: 31/12/2023

Filed: 17/10/2024

Formalité RNE — création 1994-06-28

18/05/2024

Comptes annuels

Accounts for the accounting period ending on: 31/12/2022

Filed: 14/03/2024

Comptes annuels

Accounts for the accounting period ending on: 31/12/2021

Filed: 10/11/2022

Document AI

Coming soon

Companexia Document AI

Ask questions about filings and extracts—our AI will read the documents and answer in context.

Comptes annuels

Accounts for the accounting period ending on: 31/12/2020

Filed: 04/11/2021

Comptes annuels

Accounts for the accounting period ending on: 31/12/2019

Filed: 23/04/2021

Comptes annuels

Accounts for the accounting period ending on: 31/12/2018

Filed: 20/08/2019

Comptes annuels

Accounts for the accounting period ending on: 31/12/2017

Filed: 09/08/2018

Comptes annuels

Accounts for the accounting period ending on: 31/12/2016

Filed: 21/08/2017

Browse more companies & persons

🇮🇪KILDALE LIMITED🇮🇪BRAMBURY LIMITED🇮🇪AVONMOUNT LIMITEDJORGE DA COSTA PORTELAHOLLIS SILVERMANGABRIEL RAPPINE
Net margin (2023)Net margin
75,665.2%
Operating margin (2023)Operating margin
-3,554.7%
YoY revenue (2022 vs 2023)YoY revenue
-28.6%
YoY profit / (loss) (2022 vs 2023)YoY profit / (loss)
+243.7%
Return on assets (net) (2023)Return on assets (net)
4.1%

Financial Health

Derived ratios from annual accounts. Values are omitted when data is missing or not meaningful.

Margins

Net margin (2020)
-230,387.8%
Operating margin (2020)
-6,777.5%
Net margin (2022)
-37,603.4%
Operating margin (2022)
-3,374.9%
Net margin (2023)
75,665.2%
  1. –
  2. –
  3. –SOFIKOA
Operating margin (2023)
-3,554.7%

Growth

YoY profit / (loss) (2016 vs 2017)
+7.5%
YoY total assets (2016 vs 2017)
+27.9%
YoY profit / (loss) (2017 vs 2018)
+19.8%
YoY total assets (2017 vs 2018)
+6.7%
YoY profit / (loss) (2018 vs 2019)
-21.4%
YoY total assets (2018 vs 2019)
+9.3%
YoY profit / (loss) (2019 vs 2020)
-244.6%
YoY total assets (2019 vs 2020)
+4.5%
YoY profit / (loss) (2020 vs 2021)
+113.6%
YoY total assets (2020 vs 2021)
-1.3%
YoY profit / (loss) (2021 vs 2022)
-380.6%
YoY total assets (2021 vs 2022)
+34.6%
YoY revenue (2022 vs 2023)
-28.6%
YoY profit / (loss) (2022 vs 2023)
+243.7%
YoY total assets (2022 vs 2023)
-4.2%
CAGR profit / (loss) (2016–2023)
-3.1%
CAGR total assets (2016–2023)
+10.3%

Efficiency & returns

Return on assets (net) (2016)
10.1%
Return on assets (operating) (2016)
-0.2%
Return on assets (net) (2017)
8.5%
Return on assets (operating) (2017)
-0.2%
Return on assets (net) (2018)
9.5%
Return on assets (operating) (2018)
-0.1%
Return on assets (net) (2019)
6.9%
Return on assets (operating) (2019)
-0.2%
Return on assets (net) (2020)
-9.5%
Return on assets (operating) (2020)
-0.3%
Return on assets (net) (2021)
1.3%
Return on assets (operating) (2021)
-0.8%
Return on assets (net) (2022)
-2.7%
Return on assets (operating) (2022)
-0.2%
Return on assets (net) (2023)
4.1%
Return on assets (operating) (2023)
-0.2%

Quality & mix

Other income % of revenue (2020)
100%
Other income % of revenue (2022)
100%
Other income % of revenue (2023)
100%
Home
France
Hendaye