AboutBusiness
HelpPrivacyTerms
SummaryLegal & StatusTimelineNetworkOwnership & ManagementShareholdersUltimate Beneficial OwnerGeographyFinancialsFinancial HealthDocuments
SummaryLegal & StatusTimelineNetworkOwnership & ManagementShareholdersUltimate Beneficial OwnerGeographyFinancialsFinancial HealthDocuments

VALERGENCES

🇫🇷France•SARL•Active
Net margin (2023)Net margin
9.2%
Operating margin (2023)Operating margin
7.9%
YoY revenue (2022 vs 2023)YoY revenue

Summary

Country🇫🇷France
StatusActive
Registration Number48515434800026
Founded14/02/2007
Address1 Rue De La Seine, Melun, 77000

Legal & Status

Legal FormSARL
StatusActive
Registration Date14/02/2007
Registry AuthorityINPI
Registered Capital5,000

Source: FR INPI · Last updated: 29/03/2026

Timeline (2 events)

18/05/2024

Patrick Blanc (person)

Appointed as Officer

14/02/2007

Company incorporated

Incorporation date: 2007-02-14

Network

Press enter or space to select a node. You can then use the arrow keys to move the node around. Press delete to remove it and escape to cancel.
Press enter or space to select an edge. You can then press delete to remove it or escape to cancel.
Network depth

Ownership & Management

Officers & directors

Patrick Blanc

Officer

Appointed: 18/05/2024

—

Ownership Timeline

No ownership changes found

Shareholders

NameHoldingVotingSince
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
█.██%
██%
█.█%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
██%
█.█%
██.██%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
█.█%
██.██%
██.█%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
██.██%
██.█%
█.██%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
██.█%
█.██%
██%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
█.██%
██%
█.█%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
██%
█.█%
██.██%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
█.█%
██.██%
██.█%

Ultimate Beneficial Owner

NameOwnershipCountrySince
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
█.██%
██%
█.█%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
██%
█.█%
██.██%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
█.█%
██.██%
██.█%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
██.██%
██.█%
█.██%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
██.█%
█.██%
██%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
█.██%
██%
█.█%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
██%
█.█%
██.██%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
█.█%
██.██%
██.█%

Geography

Headquarters

1 Rue De La Seine

Melun

77000

Financials

Key figures from annual accounts filings.

Convert to

2016

Turnover: €11.2K

Key figures

Turnover

2016€11,150
2017€89,863
2019€90,450
2022€12,290
2023€55,150

Profit / (loss)

2016€-3,243
2017€18,302
2019€504
2022€-9,083
2023€5,057

Operating profit

2016€-3,243
2017€18,240
2019€500
2022€-9,502
2023€4,370

Other income

2016—
2017€62
2019€4
2022€9
2023€0

Total assets

2016€22,792
2017€747
2019€34,252
2022€5,149
2023€0

Share Capital

2016€5,000
2017€5,000
2019€5,000
2022€5,000
2023€5,000
Metric20162017201920222023
Turnover€11,150€89,863€90,450€12,290€55,150
Profit / (loss)€-3,243€18,302€504€-9,083€5,057
Operating profit€-3,243€18,240€500€-9,502€4,370
Other income—€62€4€9€0
Total assets€22,792€747€34,252€5,149€0
Share Capital€5,000€5,000€5,000€5,000€5,000

Documents

Document downloads are not available yet for French companies.

Document AI

Coming soon

Companexia Document AI

Ask questions about filings and extracts—our AI will read the documents and answer in context.

Comptes annuels

Accounts for the accounting period ending on: 30/06/2024

Filed: 10/02/2025

Comptes annuels

Accounts for the accounting period ending on: 30/06/2023

Filed: 26/12/2024

Formalité RNE — création 2007-02-14

18/05/2024

Comptes annuels

Accounts for the accounting period ending on: 30/06/2022

Filed: 08/01/2024

Comptes annuels

Accounts for the accounting period ending on: 30/06/2019

Filed: 10/01/2020

Comptes annuels

Accounts for the accounting period ending on: 30/06/2017

Filed: 24/08/2018

Comptes annuels

Accounts for the accounting period ending on: 30/06/2016

Filed: 05/01/2017

Browse more companies & persons

🇮🇪KILDALE LIMITED🇮🇪BRAMBURY LIMITED🇮🇪CLOVERWOOD LIMITEDMARTINE MATTEONIDavid KwakCHARLES DERBEZ
+348.7%
YoY profit / (loss) (2022 vs 2023)YoY profit / (loss)
+155.7%
Return on assets (net) (2022)Return on assets (net)
-176.4%

Financial Health

Derived ratios from annual accounts. Values are omitted when data is missing or not meaningful.

Margins

Net margin (2016)
-29.1%
Operating margin (2016)
-29.1%
Net margin (2017)
20.4%
Operating margin (2017)
20.3%
Net margin (2019)
0.6%
Operating margin (2019)
0.6%
Net margin (2022)
-73.9%
Operating margin (2022)
-77.3%
Net margin (2023)
9.2%
Operating margin (2023)
7.9%

Growth

YoY revenue (2016 vs 2017)
+705.9%
YoY profit / (loss) (2016 vs 2017)
+664.4%
YoY total assets (2016 vs 2017)
-96.7%
YoY revenue (2017 vs 2019)
+0.7%
YoY profit / (loss) (2017 vs 2019)
-97.2%

Efficiency & returns

Asset turnover (2016)
0.49×
Return on assets (net) (2016)
-14.2%
Return on assets (operating) (2016)
-14.2%
Asset turnover (2017)
120.3×
Return on assets (net) (2017)
2,450.1%

Quality & mix

Other income % of revenue (2017)
0.1%
Other income % of revenue (2022)
0.1%
  1. Home
  2. –France
  3. –Melun
  4. –VALERGENCES
YoY total assets (2017 vs 2019)
+4,485.3%
YoY revenue (2019 vs 2022)
-86.4%
YoY profit / (loss) (2019 vs 2022)
-1,902.2%
YoY total assets (2019 vs 2022)
-85%
YoY revenue (2022 vs 2023)
+348.7%
YoY profit / (loss) (2022 vs 2023)
+155.7%
YoY total assets (2022 vs 2023)
-100%
CAGR revenue (2016–2023)
+49.1%
Return on assets (operating) (2017)
2,441.8%
Asset turnover (2019)
2.64×
Return on assets (net) (2019)
1.5%
Return on assets (operating) (2019)
1.5%
Asset turnover (2022)
2.39×
Return on assets (net) (2022)
-176.4%
Return on assets (operating) (2022)
-184.5%