AboutBusiness
HelpPrivacyTerms
SummaryRoles & PositionsTimelineNetworkRelated Profiles
SummaryRoles & PositionsTimelineNetworkRelated Profiles

Adam Ben Docherty

🇬🇧United Kingdom

Summary

NationalityUnited Kingdom
Date of birth1974
Country of residenceUnited Kingdom

Roles & Positions

RoleCompanyCountryStatusDate Range
Person with significant controlMAMMOTH B P LTD🇬🇧United KingdomActive02/06/2026 – present
OfficerMAMMOTH B P LTD🇬🇧United KingdomActive02/06/2026 – present
OfficerDESTRUCT SOUTH LIMITED🇬🇧United KingdomActive23/04/2026 – present
OfficerPOLLY'S CAFE NEWARK LTD🇬🇧United KingdomActive26/02/2026 – present
OfficerAGDR PROPERTY LIMITED🇬🇧United KingdomActive26/02/2026 – present
Person with significant controlAGDR PROPERTY LIMITED🇬🇧United KingdomActive12/03/2026 – present
OfficerLAND OF LIVING LIMITED🇬🇧United KingdomActive26/02/2026 – present
Person with significant controlLAND OF LIVING LIMITED🇬🇧United KingdomActive01/10/2025 – present
Person with significant controlALADDINS CAVE OF WORCESTER LTD—Liquidation29/09/2025 – present
OfficerALADDINS CAVE OF WORCESTER LTD—Liquidation26/02/2026 – present
OfficerREVITALIZE CONSULTING LIMITED🇬🇧United KingdomDissolved26/02/2026 – present
Person with significant controlREVITALIZE CONSULTING LIMITED🇬🇧United KingdomDissolved24/09/2025 – present
OfficerHOME AND AWAY EVENTS AND SHOWS LIMITED🇬🇧United KingdomDissolved26/02/2026 – present
Person with significant controlHOME AND AWAY EVENTS AND SHOWS LIMITED🇬🇧United KingdomDissolved24/09/2025 – present
Person with significant controlALTRAD GLOBAL UK LIMITED🇬🇧United KingdomActive18/03/2024 – present
OfficerALTRAD GLOBAL UK LIMITED🇬🇧United KingdomActive26/02/2026 – present
Person with significant controlBUY A DEAL LIMITED🇬🇧United KingdomActive24/06/2024 – 29/11/2022
OfficerBUY A DEAL LIMITED🇬🇧United KingdomActive26/02/2026 – 29/11/2022
OfficerWELLIS WEST MIDLANDS LIMITED🇬🇧United KingdomDissolved26/02/2026 – present
Person with significant controlWELLIS WEST MIDLANDS LIMITED🇬🇧United KingdomDissolved22/06/2024 – present
Person with significant controlLIGHT HOUSE SECURITY LIMITED🇬🇧United KingdomActive19/06/2024 – 14/02/2022
OfficerMAJOR OAK FOUNDATION🇬🇧United KingdomDissolved26/02/2026 – present
Person with significant controlMAJOR OAK FOUNDATION🇬🇧United KingdomDissolved26/06/2024 – present
Person with significant controlWASTE MONSTER LIMITED🇬🇧United KingdomDissolved26/06/2024 – present
OfficerWASTE MONSTER LIMITED🇬🇧United KingdomDissolved26/02/2026 – present
Person with significant controlAZTEC FM LTD🇬🇧United KingdomDissolved18/06/2024 – 25/07/2020
OfficerHAPPY HOT TUBS (NOTTINGHAM) LIMITED🇬🇧United KingdomDissolved26/02/2026 – present
Person with significant controlHAPPY HOT TUBS (NOTTINGHAM) LIMITED🇬🇧United KingdomDissolved18/06/2024 – present
Person with significant controlUNSUNG HEROES LIMITED🇬🇧United KingdomDissolved19/06/2024 – present
OfficerUNSUNG HEROES LIMITED🇬🇧United KingdomDissolved26/02/2026 – present
Person with significant controlFILCORE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED🇬🇧United KingdomDissolved18/06/2024 – 23/10/2020
Person with significant controlFILCORE ENVIROMENTAL LIMITED🇬🇧United KingdomDissolved26/06/2024 – 23/10/2020
OfficerFILCORE ENVIROMENTAL LIMITED🇬🇧United KingdomDissolved26/02/2026 – 23/10/2020
Person with significant controlFILCORE GREEN SOLUTIONS LIMITED🇬🇧United KingdomDissolved25/06/2024 – 23/10/2020
Person with significant controlFILCORE ECOBRICK LIMITED🇬🇧United KingdomDissolved19/06/2024 – 23/10/2020
OfficerFILCORE ECOBRICK LIMITED🇬🇧United KingdomDissolved26/02/2026 – 23/10/2020
OfficerFILCORE GREEN SOLUTIONS LIMITED🇬🇧United KingdomDissolved26/02/2026 – 23/10/2020
OfficerFILCORE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED🇬🇧United KingdomDissolved26/02/2026 – 23/10/2020

Timeline (19 events)

02/06/2026

Role update

appointed

26/04/2026

Country of residence updated

England → United Kingdom

23/10/2020

Role update

resigned

Network

This diagram has many connections. for a better experience.
Press enter or space to select a node. You can then use the arrow keys to move the node around. Press delete to remove it and escape to cancel.
Press enter or space to select an edge. You can then press delete to remove it or escape to cancel.
Network depth

Related Profiles

Adam Ben Docherty

PSC, Officer

Business Relation
Adam Stephen Robbins

PSC, Officer

Business Relation
Anthony Michael Arkinson

PSC

Business Relation
Arron Omar Yafai

Officer

Business Relation
Arron Omar Yafai

PSC

Business Relation

Page 1 of 7 (34 total)

Browse more companies & persons

HUGO H NIETOALPHA HEALTH CARE PROPERTIES, LLCANNE DESTAILLEUR