AboutBusiness
HelpPrivacyTerms
SummaryRoles & PositionsTimelineNetworkRelated Profiles
SummaryRoles & PositionsTimelineNetworkRelated Profiles

David O'connell

🇬🇧United Kingdom

Summary

NationalityUnited Kingdom
Date of birth1969
Country of residenceUnited Kingdom

Roles & Positions

RoleCompanyCountryStatusDate Range
Person with significant controlDIGITAL RAIL CONSULTING SERVICES LTD🇬🇧United KingdomActive18/06/2024 – present
Person with significant controlQUORUM PROJECTS LTD🇬🇧United KingdomDissolved19/06/2024 – present
Person with significant controlDOCS WORLD LTD🇬🇧United KingdomActive19/06/2024 – present
Person with significant controlCOMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT 4 ALL CIC🇬🇧United KingdomActive18/06/2024 – 25/08/2022
OfficerCOMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT 4 ALL CIC🇬🇧United KingdomActive31/03/2026 – 25/08/2022
OfficerUNITY FILMS LIMITED🇬🇧United KingdomDissolved02/04/2026 – present
Person with significant controlONE GROVE WEBDESIGN LIMITED🇬🇧United KingdomDissolved19/06/2024 – present
OfficerONE GROVE WEBDESIGN LIMITED🇬🇧United KingdomDissolved06/04/2026 – present
Person with significant controlBLUEFISH TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED🇬🇧United KingdomActive09/06/2024 – 21/03/2021
OfficerBLUEFISH TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED🇬🇧United KingdomActive11/04/2026 – 20/05/2021
Person with significant controlJDM (D&B) LTD🇬🇧United KingdomDissolved19/06/2024 – present
Person with significant controlSPECTRUM PAINTER AND DECORATING SERVICES LIMITED🇬🇧United KingdomDissolved18/06/2024 – present
Person with significant controlDK COMMS LIMITED🇬🇧United KingdomActive18/06/2024 – present
Person with significant controlGROVE STUDIOS WEST LIMITED—Dissolved26/06/2024 – present
Person with significant controlGROVE STUDIOS LONDON LIMITED🇬🇧United KingdomActive22/06/2024 – present
Person with significant controlLILDEC LTD🇬🇧United KingdomActive18/06/2024 – present
Person with significant controlOC2 LTD—Liquidation18/06/2024 – present
OfficerGROVE STUDIOS WEST LIMITED—Dissolved17/05/2026 – present
OfficerGROVE STUDIOS LONDON LIMITED🇬🇧United KingdomActive21/01/2026 – present

Timeline (21 events)

11/04/2026

Country of residence updated

United Kingdom → England

06/04/2026

Country of residence updated

England → United Kingdom

26/03/2012

Role update

appointed

Network

This diagram has many connections. for a better experience.
Press enter or space to select a node. You can then use the arrow keys to move the node around. Press delete to remove it and escape to cancel.
Press enter or space to select an edge. You can then press delete to remove it or escape to cancel.
Network depth

Related Profiles

Abbas Dadou

PSC

Business Relation
Abbas Dadou

Officer

Business Relation
Kitkorakod Loawiset

PSC, Officer

Business Relation
Leslie Legaspi Escondo

PSC

Business Relation
Leslie Legaspi Escondo

Officer

Business Relation

Page 1 of 3 (14 total)

Browse more companies & persons

🇬🇧GALLUZZO, Mark AnthonySAMUELLA GUEDENATHALIE RATAUX