AboutBusiness
HelpPrivacyTerms
RiepilogoLegale e statoCronologiaReteProprietà e organiSociBeneficiario effettivoGeografiaBilancioSalute finanziariaDocumenti
RiepilogoLegale e statoCronologiaReteProprietà e organiSociBeneficiario effettivoGeografiaBilancioSalute finanziariaDocumenti

METALIAS

🇫🇷Francia•SARL•Active
Net margin (2024)Net margin
-35%
Operating margin (2024)Operating margin
-35%
YoY revenue (2023 vs 2024)YoY revenue

Riepilogo

Country🇫🇷Francia
StatusActive
Registration Number48393831200020
Founded07/09/2005
Address5 Rue De L'AUTOPORT, Centre D'ACCUEIL Autoport - Zi Joncaux, Hendaye, 64700

Dati legali e stato

Legal FormSARL
StatusActive
Registration Date07/09/2005
Registry AuthorityINPI
Registered Capital8000

Source: FR INPI · Last updated: 31/03/2026

Timeline (2 events)

18/05/2024

Philippe Guinet (person)

Appointed as Officer

07/09/2005

Company incorporated

Incorporation date: 2005-09-07

Rete

Press enter or space to select a node. You can then use the arrow keys to move the node around. Press delete to remove it and escape to cancel.
Press enter or space to select an edge. You can then press delete to remove it or escape to cancel.
Profondità rete

Proprietà e organi

Officers & directors

Philippe Guinet

Officer

Appointed: 18/05/2024

—

Ownership Timeline

No ownership changes found

Soci (azionariato)

NomePartecipazioneVotoDal
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
█.██%
██%
█.█%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
██%
█.█%
██.██%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
█.█%
██.██%
██.█%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
██.██%
██.█%
█.██%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
██.█%
█.██%
██%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
█.██%
██%
█.█%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
██%
█.█%
██.██%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
█.█%
██.██%
██.█%

Beneficiario effettivo

NomePartecipazionePaeseDal
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
█.██%
██%
█.█%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
██%
█.█%
██.██%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
█.█%
██.██%
██.█%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
██.██%
██.█%
█.██%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
██.█%
█.██%
██%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
█.██%
██%
█.█%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
██%
█.█%
██.██%
▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
█.█%
██.██%
██.█%

Geografia

Sede

5 Rue De L'AUTOPORT

Centre D'ACCUEIL Autoport - Zi Joncaux

Hendaye

64700

Bilancio e conti

Cifre chiave dai bilanci depositati.

Convert to

2017

Turnover: €13.0K

Key figures

Turnover

2017€12.972
2018€14.119
2019€6210
2020€3233
2021€12.659
2022€12.486
2023€15.282
2024€8023

Profit / (loss)

2017€3048
2018€2169
2019€-7289
2020€-1628
2021€1535
2022€-1124
2023€163
2024€-2807

Operating profit

2017€3048
2018€-1058
2019€-7273
2020€-1793
2021€1479
2022€-1316
2023€147
2024€-2807

Other income

2017—
2018€4000
2019€2
2020€164
2021€1
2022€2
2023€1
2024€133

Total assets

2017€17.347
2018€21.012
2019€553
2020€331
2021€109
2022€8618
2023€15
2024€15

Share Capital

2017€8000
2018€8000
2019€8000
2020€8000
2021€8000
2022€8000
2023€8000
2024€8000
Metric20172018201920202021202220232024
Turnover€12.972€14.119€6210€3233€12.659€12.486€15.282€8023
Profit / (loss)€3048€2169€-7289€-1628€1535€-1124€163€-2807
Operating profit€3048€-1058€-7273€-1793€1479€-1316€147€-2807
Other income—€4000€2€164€1€2€1€133
Total assets€17.347€21.012€553€331€109€8618€15€15
Share Capital€8000€8000€8000€8000€8000€8000€8000€8000

Documenti

Document downloads are not available yet for French companies.

Document AI

Coming soon

Companexia Document AI

Ask questions about filings and extracts—our AI will read the documents and answer in context.

Comptes annuels

Accounts for the accounting period ending on: 30/06/2024

Filed: 20/01/2025

Formalité RNE — création 2005-09-07

18/05/2024

Comptes annuels

Accounts for the accounting period ending on: 30/06/2023

Filed: 26/01/2024

Comptes annuels

Accounts for the accounting period ending on: 30/06/2022

Filed: 17/11/2022

Comptes annuels

Accounts for the accounting period ending on: 30/06/2021

Filed: 25/10/2021

Comptes annuels

Accounts for the accounting period ending on: 30/06/2020

Filed: 12/11/2020

Comptes annuels

Accounts for the accounting period ending on: 30/06/2019

Filed: 16/01/2020

Comptes annuels

Accounts for the accounting period ending on: 30/06/2018

Filed: 18/03/2019

Comptes annuels

Accounts for the accounting period ending on: 30/06/2017

Filed: 10/01/2018

Altre aziende e persone

🇮🇪KILDALE LIMITED🇮🇪BRAMBURY LIMITED🇮🇪AVONMOUNT LIMITEDALFRED SAENZSEGAL & SCHUH LAW GROUP, P.L.NICOLAS GUYOT
-47,5%
YoY profit / (loss) (2023 vs 2024)YoY profit / (loss)
-1822,1%
Return on assets (net) (2024)Return on assets (net)
-18.713,3%

Financial Health

Derived ratios from annual accounts. Values are omitted when data is missing or not meaningful.

Margins

Net margin (2017)
23,5%
Operating margin (2017)
23,5%
Net margin (2018)
15,4%
Operating margin (2018)
-7,5%
Net margin (2019)
-117,4%
Operating margin (2019)
-117,1%
Net margin (2020)
-50,4%
Operating margin (2020)
-55,5%
Net margin (2021)
12,1%
Operating margin (2021)
11,7%
Net margin (2022)
-9%
Operating margin (2022)
-10,5%
Net margin (2023)
1,1%
Operating margin (2023)
1%
Net margin (2024)
-35%
Operating margin (2024)
-35%

Growth

YoY revenue (2017 vs 2018)
+8,8%
YoY profit / (loss) (2017 vs 2018)
-28,8%
YoY total assets (2017 vs 2018)
+21,1%
YoY revenue (2018 vs 2019)
-56%
YoY profit / (loss) (2018 vs 2019)
-436,1%

Efficiency & returns

Asset turnover (2017)
0,75×
Return on assets (net) (2017)
17,6%
Return on assets (operating) (2017)
17,6%
Asset turnover (2018)
0,67×
Return on assets (net) (2018)
10,3%

Quality & mix

Other income % of revenue (2018)
28,3%
Other income % of revenue (2020)
5,1%
Other income % of revenue (2024)
1,7%
  1. Home
  2. –Francia
  3. –Hendaye
  4. –METALIAS
YoY total assets (2018 vs 2019)
-97,4%
YoY revenue (2019 vs 2020)
-47,9%
YoY profit / (loss) (2019 vs 2020)
+77,7%
YoY total assets (2019 vs 2020)
-40,1%
YoY revenue (2020 vs 2021)
+291,6%
YoY profit / (loss) (2020 vs 2021)
+194,3%
YoY total assets (2020 vs 2021)
-67,1%
YoY revenue (2021 vs 2022)
-1,4%
YoY profit / (loss) (2021 vs 2022)
-173,2%
YoY total assets (2021 vs 2022)
+7806,4%
YoY revenue (2022 vs 2023)
+22,4%
YoY profit / (loss) (2022 vs 2023)
+114,5%
YoY total assets (2022 vs 2023)
-99,8%
YoY revenue (2023 vs 2024)
-47,5%
YoY profit / (loss) (2023 vs 2024)
-1822,1%
CAGR revenue (2017–2024)
-6,6%
CAGR total assets (2017–2024)
-63,5%
Return on assets (operating) (2018)
-5%
Asset turnover (2019)
11,23×
Return on assets (net) (2019)
-1318,1%
Return on assets (operating) (2019)
-1315,2%
Asset turnover (2020)
9,77×
Return on assets (net) (2020)
-491,8%
Return on assets (operating) (2020)
-541,7%
Asset turnover (2021)
116,14×
Return on assets (net) (2021)
1408,3%
Return on assets (operating) (2021)
1356,9%
Asset turnover (2022)
1,45×
Return on assets (net) (2022)
-13%
Return on assets (operating) (2022)
-15,3%
Asset turnover (2023)
1018,8×
Return on assets (net) (2023)
1086,7%
Return on assets (operating) (2023)
980%
Asset turnover (2024)
534,87×
Return on assets (net) (2024)
-18.713,3%
Return on assets (operating) (2024)
-18.713,3%