AboutBusiness
HelpPrivacyTerms
SummaryRoles & PositionsCronologiaReteRelated Profiles
SummaryRoles & PositionsCronologiaReteRelated Profiles

Jonathan James Turnbull

🇬🇧Regno Unito

Summary

NationalityRegno Unito
Date of birth1960
Country of residenceRegno Unito

Roles & Positions

RoleCompanyCountryStatusDate Range
Person with significant controlAVATAR HOLDINGS LTD🇬🇧Regno UnitoActive18/06/2025 – 17/06/2025
OfficerSTURDY INSURANCE BROKERS LIMITED🇬🇧Regno UnitoActive26/01/2026 – present
OfficerAVATAR HOLDINGS LTD🇬🇧Regno UnitoActive01/04/2026 – present
OfficerBLUE SPACE HOLDINGS LTD🇬🇧Regno UnitoDissolved06/04/2026 – present
OfficerBISHOPSGATE ENERGY LIMITED—Dissolved09/04/2026 – 22/09/2020
OfficerARDONAGH SPECIALTY EUROPE N.V.🇧🇪BelgioActive10/12/2025 – 18/10/2021
OfficerTURNHOUSE LIMITED🇬🇧Regno UnitoDissolved10/04/2026 – present
OfficerARDONAGH SPECIALTY LIMITED—Active13/06/2026 – 10/12/2019
OfficerBISHOPSGATE NORTH AMERICAN BINDERS LIMITED🇬🇧Regno UnitoDissolved13/04/2026 – 22/09/2020
OfficerINVER REINSURANCE BROKERS LIMITED🇬🇧Regno UnitoActive17/04/2026 – 19/12/2019
OfficerARDONAGH SPECIALTY HOLDINGS LIMITED🇬🇧Regno UnitoActive18/04/2026 – 22/09/2020
Person with significant controlINTERSECTION LABS LTD🇬🇧Regno UnitoDissolved24/06/2024 – present
Person with significant controlE. TURNBULL & SON LIMITED🇬🇧Regno UnitoActive26/06/2024 – present
OfficerRFIB NRG LIMITED—Dissolved04/06/2026 – present
OfficerE. TURNBULL & SON LIMITED🇬🇧Regno UnitoActive28/01/2026 – present

Timeline (27 events)

13/06/2026

Country of residence updated

England → United Kingdom

30/04/2026

Country of residence updated

United Kingdom → England

08/08/2008

Role update

appointed

Network

This diagram has many connections. for a better experience.
Press enter or space to select a node. You can then use the arrow keys to move the node around. Press delete to remove it and escape to cancel.
Press enter or space to select an edge. You can then press delete to remove it or escape to cancel.
Network depth

Related Profiles

Adrian Charles Harold Williams

Officer

Business Relation
Alarik Van Doorn

Officer

Business Relation
Alasdair George Grant Forman

Officer

Business Relation
Amanda Jane Broadhead

PSC, Officer

Business Relation
Andrew Bruce Sturdy

Officer

Business Relation

Page 1 of 17 (85 total)

Altre aziende e persone

GUTIERREZ, MARIAJEAN-PHILIPPE FABRICE MARC DA ROLDWAGNER , ROBERT L.